TOR vs ATH Game Over

September 09, 2026 • 3:05 PM ET • Sutter Health Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TOR000000000060
ATH00110000240
SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon
Blue JaysAthletics
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brett Bateman (CF) 4-3 0-2 L6 1-0 2B 1-1 5-3 0-0401000
2. Charles McAdoo (LF) K 3-3 1B 1-2201001
↪ Nathan Lukes (RF) 1B 0-2101000
↪ George Springer (PH) F8 1-1100000
↪ Jesús Sánchez (RF)000000
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) BB 4-2 4-3 1-0 DP 4-3 0-0 F7 2-2300010
4. Alejandro Kirk (DH) L4 0-1 1B 2-2 BB 4-1 K 3-3301011
5. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) K 2-3 K 2-3 DP 4-3 0-2 K 3-3400003
6. Andrés Giménez (SS) 4-3 2-1 4-3 0-0 6-3 0-2 1B 0-1401000
7. Ernie Clement (2B) BB 4-2 1B 0-0 5-3 0-1 F9 0-0301010
8. Brandon Valenzuela (C) F8 3-1 K 1-3 K 1-3300002
9. Myles Straw (LF) F9 1-1 K 1-3200001
↪ Josh Smith (LF) K 3-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Braydon Fisher1.00000118-12
Michael Lorenzen2.24221249-28
Paul Sewald1.0000006-5
Joe Mantiply1.1000008-6
Tyler Rogers1.00001020-12
Louis Varland1.00000218-12
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Henry Bolte (LF) K 0-3 HR 2-1 1 4-3 0-0 ꓘ 0-3411102
2. Lawrence Butler (RF) F5 3-2 4-3 1-2 F5 1-0 F9 3-2400000
3. Zack Gelof (3B) F8 3-2 ꓘ 3-3 F9 0-0 K 3-3400002
4. Carlos Cortes (LF) 4-3 0-1 3-1 1-0 F6 0-1300000
↪ Denzel Clarke (CF)000000
5. Tommy White (1B) F8 2-2 1B 3-2 L8 1-1311000
6. Max Muncy (DH) 1B 1-0 1B 0-1 BB 4-2202010
7. Donovan Walton (2B) BB 4-1 F9 2-0 1-3 1-2200010
8. Brian Serven (C) K 2-3 F7 0-2 1-3 1-2300001
9. Alika Williams (SS) L7 0-0 F8 1-0 4-3 2-1300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brady Basso4.03002468-41
Scott Blewett2.02001123-17
Luis Medina1.00000213-9
Hogan Harris1.0000009-7
Elvis Alvarado1.01000216-10
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games