BAL vs ATH Final

August 29, 2026 • 10:05 PM ET • Sutter Health Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
BAL001012001570
ATH0000020103103
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon
OriolesAthletics
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Holliday (2B) F9 2-2 K 0-3 1B 0-0 OUT 0-1 K 1-3501002
2. Pete Alonso (DH) K 0-3 K 0-3 F8 1-2 K 1-3 5-3 1-1500003
3. Gunnar Henderson (SS) 5-3 2-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-1 1-3 1-0 F8 0-1300020
4. Christian Encarnacion-Strand (3B) BB 4-2 1B 0-1 5-3 0-0 K 0-3301011
5. Samuel Basallo (C) DP 6-1 0-1 F9 0-0 2-3 0-0 3 1-2400000
↪ Yohel Pozo (C)000000
6. Dylan Beavers (LF) ꓘ 1-3 K 0-3 1B 1-1 4-3 3-2411002
7. Coby Mayo (1B) BB 4-0 F9 0-1 1B 1-1 K 1-3321011
8. Colton Cowser (CF) F8 2-2 HR 1-2 1 F8 0-1 E 2-1421100
9. Leody Taveras (RF) 2B 1-1 1 F8 1-2 2B 0-0 2 BB 4-2302310
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shane Baz5.25223484-52
Alex Hoppe0.1000005-2
Rico Garcia0.12001015-7
Yennier Cano0.20000211-8
Cam Sanders1.01112118-9
Andrew Kittredge1.02000011-7
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Henry Bolte (CF) 5-3 2-2 1B 1-1 F4 0-1 2B 0-1 6-3 0-1502000
2. Jeff McNeil (1B) 6-3 0-0 F7 0-1 1B 0-1 BB 4-0 1B 1-0412010
3. Zack Gelof (2B) K 0-3 ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-1 K 1-3 F8 0-0501003
4. Lawrence Butler (RF) ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-1 BB 4-0 1 K 2-3 1B 0-0301122
5. Tommy White (3B) 6-3 2-0 DP 6-3 0-1 F9 1-2 K 0-3 5-3 3-1500001
6. Donovan Walton (SS) 1B 1-2 4-3 2-2 HBP 1-0 1 BB 4-1211110
7. Max Muncy (DH) F3 0-1 K 1-3 5-3 3-1 BB 4-0300011
↪ Michael Stefanic (DH)000000
8. Carlos Cortes (LF) 1B 1-2 F3 1-1 F5 1-1 1B 0-1 1402100
9. Jonah Heim (C) DP 6-3 0-2 BB 4-1 1B 3-2 DP 6-3 1-2311010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Perkins5.04214580-53
José Suarez1.03220012-10
Luis Medina1.00000210-8
Chris Roycroft1.00000115-10
Elvis Alvarado1.00101120-12
SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games