MIA vs ATH Game Over

July 03, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • Sutter Health Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIA61000102212110
ATH002300000591
SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon
MarlinsAthletics
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Liam Hicks (1B) 1B 0-0 BB 4-2 K 0-3 F8 3-2 BB 4-1 F8 0-1431021
2. Kyle Stowers (1B) 1B 0-1 1-3 0-0 1B 2-2 HR 1-0 1 HR 2-1 2534300
↪ Joe Mack (C)000000
3. Otto Lopez (SS) 1B 0-1 1B 0-2 2-3 1-1 6-3 0-0 ꓘ 0-3512001
4. Xavier Edwards (2B) BB 4-1 1 SF8 3-2 1 BB 4-2 F8 0-1 F7 1-1210220
5. Heriberto Hernández (LF) HR 1-2 3 K 2-3 E 0-1 6-3 1-1 1B 1-2512301
↪ Esteury Ruiz (LF)010000
6. Griffin Conine (RF) K 1-3 BB 4-1 L3 1-0 K 0-3 K 1-3400013
7. Owen Caissie (DH) K 0-3 K 0-3 L8 0-0 K 3-3 HR 2-2 2511203
8. Jakob Marsee (CF) HR 3-1 1 K 1-3 BB 4-2 HBP 1-1 L6 3-1311111
9. Leo Jiménez (3B) ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 2-3 L7 1-2 Caught 1-1 1-3 1-2400002
↪ Javier Sanoja (3B) BB 4-0000010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tyler Phillips3.17552271-49
Michael Petersen0.20002121-12
Tyler Zuber1.02000113-11
Calvin Faucher1.00000220-12
Lake Bachar2.00000124-14
William Kempner1.00000110-8
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Kurtz (1B) 1B 1-2 HR 0-1 2 BB 4-2 K 3-3 ꓘ 0-3412212
2. Shea Langeliers (C) K 0-3 K 1-3200002
↪ Jonah Heim (C) F6 1-0 ꓘ 2-3 6-3 1-1300001
3. Lawrence Butler (RF) 1B 0-0 BB 4-0 BB 4-2 4-3 3-2 F8 1-2301020
4. Colby Thomas (LF) F8 1-2 DP 4-3 0-0 K 0-3 F4 0-0400001
5. Joshua Kuroda-Grauer (3B) OUT 0-1 1B 1-2 5-3 0-2 4-3 2-1411000
6. Carlos Cortes (DH) 3-1 0-1 1B 3-2 1B 0-1 F8 2-2412000
7. Henry Bolte (CF) L6 2-1 BB 4-1 1B 0-0 F8 0-0311010
8. Jeff McNeil (2B) F8 1-2 2B 0-1 3 L8 0-0 F8 3-1401300
9. Alika Williams (SS) 2B 2-2 6-3 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 K 3-3411002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jack Perkins3.27774891-57
José Suarez1.10001019-10
Justin Sterner1.0111008-6
Mark Leiter Jr.1.00000213-8
Mason Barnett2.03442245-26
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games