NYY vs ATH Game Over

May 31, 2026 • 4:05 PM ET • Sutter Health Park • NBCSCA
Regular Season
123456789RHE
NYY001300000013111
ATH3000004108120
SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
YankeesAthletics
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Paul Goldschmidt (1B) 5-3 0-0 1B 0-1 1 ꓘ 0-3 F9 3-2 5-3 0-1511101
2. Ben Rice (DH) F6 3-2 2B 0-0 2 3B 1-2 2 F7 1-2 K 1-3522401
3. Aaron Judge (RF) ꓘ 1-3 1B 3-2 1 K 0-3 F9 2-1411102
↪ Ryan McMahon (3B) K 3-3100001
4. Cody Bellinger (LF) ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-1 1B 2-1 1 BB 4-0 F5 0-1412111
5. José Caballero (2B) ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-0 1 1B 0-2 F8 0-2 K 1-3411112
6. Trent Grisham (CF) F4 3-2 1B 0-2 2 F9 2-2 DP 6-3 2-0 F8 1-1511200
7. Anthony Volpe (SS) 1B 1-1 1B 1-2 1 F7 0-0 5-3 0-0422100
8. Max Schuemann (RF) BB 4-2 2B 2-2 2 1-3 1-2 K 1-3321211
9. Austin Wells (C) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F9 0-2 K 2-3220021
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Will Warren6.06303582-51
Tim Hill1.03441026-18
Fernando Cruz1.02110015-10
David Bednar1.01001119-11
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carlos Cortes (LF) 2B 1-1 DP 6-3 2-1 K 1-3 1-3 0-1 F7 2-2511001
2. Brent Rooker (DH) ꓘ 1-3 L8 1-0 2B 0-0 HR 0-2 1 3 2-1512101
3. Nick Kurtz (1B) BB 4-0 1B 0-1 L7 0-2 BB 4-2 2B 0-1 1312120
4. Tyler Soderstrom (LF) OUT 2-2 1B 3-1 BB 4-2211010
↪ Henry Bolte (CF) HBP 1-0 F7 0-1110000
5. Jonah Heim (C) E 3-1 L4 0-0 F7 0-0 HR 0-1 3 4-3 1-1521300
6. Lawrence Butler (RF) 1B 1-1 1 2 0-0 L6 0-0 2 0-0 BB 4-0401110
7. Zack Gelof (3B) K 1-3 F9 0-0 K 2-3 1B 0-1 1B 0-1502002
8. Jeff McNeil (2B) L8 0-1 4-3 1-0 1B 0-0 F9 3-2 K 3-3501001
9. Darell Hernaiz (SS) BB 4-2 1-3 0-1 K 1-3 2B 1-0 1-3 0-1411011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jacob Lopez2.05772356-34
Michael Kelly0.26662242-28
Jack Perkins2.10000030-21
Mark Leiter Jr.1.00001010-4
Luis Medina2.00000422-15
José Suarez1.0000019-7
SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games