PHI vs AZ Game Over

September 02, 2026 • 3:40 PM ET • Chase Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PHI000000000031
AZ00000001130
SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
PhilliesD-backs
Phillies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kyle Schwarber (1B) 3-1 1-0 L4 2-0 K 3-3 K 0-3400002
2. Trea Turner (SS) K 0-3 K 1-3 DP 4-3 3-1 K 0-3400003
3. Bryce Harper (DH) BB 4-0 ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-1 BB 4-2201021
↪ Derek Hill (PR)000000
4. Luis Arraez (2B) F8 0-1 5-3 1-1 K 2-3 4-3 0-0400001
5. Bryson Stott (3B) L7 1-2 3 1-2 OUT 0-1300000
6. Brandon Marsh (LF) 4-3 3-1 F8 1-1 ꓘ 0-3300001
7. Justin Crawford (CF) K 1-3 5-3 2-2 1-3 1-1300001
8. J.T. Realmuto (C) F8 1-2 F3 1-0 5-3 3-2300000
9. Bryan De La Cruz (RF) 2B 2-1 1B 0-1 6-3 1-2302000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Painter7.02000693-68
Jonathan Bowlan1.01110212-9
D-backs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Lars Nootbaar (LF) 1B 1-2 F7 0-2 4-3 1-2 K 1-3401001
↪ Jorge Barrosa (CF)000000
2. Corbin Carroll (RF) OUT 1-1 F6 0-0 F8 1-1300000
3. Gabriel Moreno (DH) K 3-3 E 1-2 F4 2-1300001
4. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) F4 3-2 1-3 0-0 1B 0-2301000
5. Nolan Arenado (3B) F7 0-0 F7 0-1 5-3 0-0300000
6. Tim Tawa (1B) K 1-3 5-3 2-1 K 2-3300002
7. James McCann (C) K 1-3 K 0-3 HR 0-0 1311102
8. Ildemaro Vargas (2B) 4-3 0-1 4-3 1-2 F8 1-1300000
9. Jordan Lawlar (LF) K 3-3 F7 2-0 ꓘ 1-3300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Taylor Clarke1.20001120-11
Derek Law1.11000219-12
Kevin Ginkel1.00000114-9
Jose Cabrera2.01000124-14
Brandyn Garcia1.01000214-11
Jonathan Loáisiga1.00000015-10
Juan Morillo1.00001215-11
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games