CIN vs AZ Game Over

August 23, 2026 • 4:15 PM ET • Chase Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CIN003000000380
AZ00000140581
SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon
RedsD-backs
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Elly De La Cruz (SS) 5-3 0-1 2B 0-2 K 3-3 K 3-3 4-3 0-2511002
2. Sal Stewart (1B) K 0-3 1B 0-0 1 K 2-3 4-3 0-0 1B 0-1512102
3. Dane Myers (CF) BB 4-2 2B 0-1 K 3-3 1B 1-1 E 1-2412011
4. Tyler Stephenson (DH) 1B 0-0 K 2-3 BB 4-2 OUT 0-1 ꓘ 3-3401012
5. Eugenio Suárez (3B) BB 4-2 1B 2-1 2 DP 4-3 1-1 HBP 2-2201210
6. Matt McLain (2B) F5 3-2 K 2-3 BB 4-2 K 3-3300012
7. JJ Bleday (LF) F5 1-1 BB 4-2 Pickof 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 OUT 1-0300011
8. Will Banfield (C) F9 2-1 4-3 1-2 F2 0-0300000
↪ Jose Trevino (C) L8 1-0100000
9. Héctor Rodríguez (RF) 5-3 0-0 2B 0-0 4-3 0-1 K 3-3401001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Abbott6.07442688-54
Luis Mey1.01112122-12
Pierce Johnson1.0000008-7
D-backs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ildemaro Vargas (2B) F3 1-1 2B 0-0 L8 0-2 3B 0-0 2412200
2. Corbin Carroll (RF) 2B 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 3B 2-0 SF9 1-1 1312101
3. Gabriel Moreno (DH) 5-3 2-0 BB 4-1 SF8 1-0 1 BB 4-2100120
4. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) 6-3 3-2 DP 6-3 0-2 1B 0-0 BB 4-1301010
5. Nolan Arenado (3B) 5-3 0-2 F7 2-2 K 2-3 K 1-3400002
6. Tim Tawa (1B) F6 2-1 1B 0-1 1B 0-1 F6 0-1412000
7. Jordan Lawlar (LF) ꓘ 0-3 SAC 1-3 0-0 1B 0-0 6-3 0-1311001
8. James McCann (C) 1-3 1-1 K 3-3 BB 4-0 F9 1-2310011
9. Ryan Waldschmidt (LF) K 3-3 ꓘ 0-3200002
↪ Lars Nootbaar (PH) 1-3 0-0 1100100
↪ Jorge Barrosa (CF)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Mitch Bratt3.05333369-44
Gerardo Carrillo1.21002335-18
Taylor Clarke1.10000110-6
Jonathan Loáisiga1.01000112-8
Juan Morillo1.00000116-9
Brandyn Garcia0.21000112-9
Kevin Ginkel0.10000112-8
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games