LAD vs AZ Game Over

August 08, 2026 • 8:10 PM ET • Chase Field
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
LAD0000000101260
AZ0000000010170
SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
DodgersD-backs
Dodgers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) 3 0-0 F9 2-2 K 1-3 K 3-3 1B 1-2 1501102
2. Andy Pages (CF) BB 4-1 1B 3-2 1B 2-2 K 2-3 F7 2-2402011
3. Freddie Freeman (1B) DP 6-3 1-1 DP 5 3-2 F7 0-0 F8 1-0400000
4. Max Muncy (3B) K 2-3 3-1 0-2 BB 4-2 K 1-3300012
5. Mookie Betts (SS) 6-3 0-2 F7 3-2 OUT 1-0 BB 4-2300010
6. Kyle Tucker (RF) 4-3 1-2 F7 1-1 HR 1-0 1 3-1 3-2421100
7. Tommy Edman (2B) 3-1 0-1 F8 3-2 F6 0-0 F8 0-0400000
8. Teoscar Hernández (LF) 5-3 0-1 F5 0-0 1B 1-2 F9 2-0401000
9. Hunter Feduccia (C) F9 3-2 L8 3-1 1B 1-2 BB 4-2301010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Yoshinobu Yamamoto5.230036107-62
Evan Phillips0.1000004-3
Alex Vesia1.00002125-13
Kyle Hurt0.21002015-5
Tanner Scott0.1000004-2
Edwin Díaz1.02111124-17
Jack Dreyer1.01000115-11
D-backs
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) L6 0-2 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1 3B 2-2411011
2. Corbin Carroll (RF) F7 0-0 BB 4-0 ꓘ 2-3 F5 2-0 3B 0-1 1401111
3. Gabriel Moreno (DH) 1B 2-2 4-3 2-0 1B 0-2 K 2-3 L5 3-2502001
4. Ketel Marte (2B) BB 4-2 F5 1-0 BB 4-2 4-3 0-0 F6 1-2300020
5. Lars Nootbaar (LF) 4-3 0-0 K 2-3 L4 2-2 F7 1-0 IBB 4-0400011
6. Nolan Arenado (3B) F3 1-1 F8 2-2 F7 3-2 1B 1-0401000
↪ Ildemaro Vargas (3B) K 1-3100001
7. Tim Tawa (1B) K 1-3 1B 2-2 F9 1-2 BB 4-0 K 1-3401012
8. James McCann (C) K 0-3 L7 2-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 1B 3-2301021
↪ Jorge Barrosa (PR)000000
9. Ryan Waldschmidt (CF) ꓘ 3-3 HBP 4-2 F8 0-1 L8 2-1 DP 4-3 0-2400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brandon Pfaadt7.02002293-56
Jonathan Loáisiga1.03110230-22
Gerardo Carrillo1.20102128-13
Brandyn Garcia0.11000010-7
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games