MIN vs AZ Game Over

June 19, 2026 • 9:45 PM ET • Chase Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIN011100020591
AZ001041039131
SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon
TwinsD-backs
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trevor Larnach (LF) F8 0-0 3 2-2 1B 2-1301000
↪ Austin Martin (RF) ꓘ 0-3 ꓘ 3-3200002
2. Byron Buxton (CF) 1B 1-0 ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-2 OUT 1-0 BB 4-0402011
3. Kody Clemens (1B) 1B 0-1 E 1-0 L9 1-0 K 1-3 F9 0-0501001
4. Josh Bell (DH) F6 2-1 4-3 2-2 K 1-3 HR 0-1 1411101
5. Royce Lewis (3B) F7 0-1 F5 0-2 L9 1-1 HR 1-1 1411100
6. Brooks Lee (3B) L9 0-1 BB 4-1 1-3 0-1 F4 0-0310010
↪ Alex Jackson (C)000000
7. Victor Caratini (C) HR 3-1 1 BB 4-1 6-3 1-1 BB 4-1211120
↪ Kyler Fedko (LF)000000
8. Tristan Gray (SS) L4 0-1 1B 0-2 1 3 0-1 ꓘ 2-3401101
9. Luke Keaschall (2B) 1B 1-1 DP 5-3 0-1 BB 4-1 F9 1-0311010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Connor Prielipp6.09633497-63
Travis Adams1.14331442-29
Cody Laweryson0.2000005-4
D-backs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ketel Marte (2B) 5-3 2-1 5-3 0-0 BB 4-1 HR 0-0 1 K 2-3411111
2. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) K 1-3 BB 4-2 OUT 1-0 K 1-3 BB 4-2320022
3. Corbin Carroll (RF) BB 4-0 1B 0-1 1 2B 0-2 F7 0-0 3B 1-2 3413410
4. Gabriel Moreno (C) 1B 1-2 DP 4-3 1-1 E 2-1 1 K 0-3 5-3 0-1501101
5. Lourdes Gurriel Jr. (LF) OUT 0-0 6-3 0-1 OUT 2-1 1 1B 0-2411100
↪ Jorge Barrosa (CF) F9 1-1100000
6. Nolan Arenado (3B) F8 0-0 1B 3-1 1B 0-2 K 3-3412001
7. Ildemaro Vargas (1B) 4-3 1-1 L9 0-0 1B 0-1 2 K 2-3401201
8. Jordan Lawlar (LF) F8 0-1 1B 3-1 K 1-3 1B 0-0402001
↪ Tommy Troy (LF)010000
9. LuJames Groover (DH) 2B 1-1 F8 1-2 ꓘ 1-3311001
↪ Pavin Smith (DH) 1B 1-1111000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael Soroka1.0200009-6
Taylor Clarke1.01110011-8
Ryan Thompson1.01100120-12
Drey Jameson1.23112133-20
Jonathan Loáisiga1.10000010-8
Brandyn Garcia1.00001214-8
Kevin Ginkel1.02221116-9
Paul Sewald1.00001113-5
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games