TB vs MIL Game Over

October 24, 2026 • 8:00 PM ET • American Family Field
World Series • Series game 2 of 7
71°F, Roof Closed, Wind 0 mph, None • Att: 43,245
First pitch 8:09 PM • Time 3:38 • Umpires: HP Jim Wolf, 1B James Hoye, 2B Vic Carapazza, 3B Dan Bellino, LF Tripp Gibson, RF Gabe Morales
W: Abner Uribe • L: Tyler Wells • SV: Aaron Ashby
123456789RHE
TB400000000471
MIL200101105111
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredAthletico Baseball Bat BagView on Amazon
RaysBrewers
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) E E 2-2 K 1-3 2 5-3 0-1 1 Pitching change: Dustin May K 1-3 1 K 3-3 3 510003
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) K 0-3 1 K 1-3 3 2B 3-1 4-3 1-2 2401002
3. Chandler Simpson (LF) SB 1B 1-1 1 L8 1-2 1 6-3 1-0 2 3 1-1 3 411100
4. Junior Caminero (3B) 1B 3-2 1 F2 2-2 2 6-3 1-1 3 6-3 1-2 1411100
5. Liam Hicks (C) HR 0-1 2 F9 2-1 3 HBP 2-1 3 Pitching change: DL Hall211200
↪ Ryan Vilade (PH) K 3-3 2 Pitching change: Aaron Ashby100001
↪ Nick Fortes (C)000000
6. Richie Palacios (2B) K 1-3 2 F7 1-2 1 Pitching change: JoJo Romero SAC 5-4 0-0 1 4-3 1-1 3 300001
7. Jonny DeLuca (CF) L7 1-2 3 1B 1-2 K 0-3 2 2B 1-1402001
8. Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) BB 4-1 F4 1-1 2 1B 1-1 K 1-3 1301011
9. Taylor Walls (SS) SAC 1-3 0-1 1 ꓘ 2-3 3 SB BB 4-1 Pitching change: Abner Uribe100011
↪ Ben Williamson (PH) 4-3 3-2 2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Drew Rasmussen3.26332489-56
Cam Booser1.10001013-6
Ian Seymour0.22111234-22
Tyler Wells0.2111008-6
Kevin Kelly1.12001032-18
Steven Matz0.1000008-5
Yandy Díaz: Field Error, 67.2 mph, -0.0°, 26.0 ftChandler Simpson: Single, 96.3 mph, 3.0°, 102.0 ftJunior Caminero: Single, 98.9 mph, 6.0°, 122.0 ftLiam Hicks: Home Run, 102.4 mph, 24.0°, 411.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Lineout, 88.1 mph, 24.0°, 304.0 ftTaylor Walls: Sac Bunt, 26.8 mph, -51.0°, 4.0 ftChandler Simpson: Lineout, 81.3 mph, 28.0°, 291.0 ftJunior Caminero: Pop Out, 90.3 mph, 83.0°, 41.0 ftLiam Hicks: Flyout, 73.4 mph, 33.0°, 263.0 ftRichie Palacios: Flyout, 85.6 mph, 47.0°, 249.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Single, 64.7 mph, -52.0°, 2.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Pop Out, 89.0 mph, 71.0°, 97.0 ftYandy Díaz: Groundout, 55.0 mph, -26.0°, 8.0 ftJonathan Aranda: Double, 96.6 mph, 16.0°, 229.0 ftChandler Simpson: Groundout, 67.9 mph, -25.0°, 6.0 ftJunior Caminero: Groundout, 73.0 mph, -56.0°, 5.0 ftRichie Palacios: Sac Bunt, 31.8 mph, -69.0°, 1.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Single, 103.2 mph, -5.0°, 21.0 ftJonathan Aranda: Groundout, 71.3 mph, -21.0°, 5.0 ftChandler Simpson: Groundout, 93.5 mph, -22.0°, 4.0 ftJunior Caminero: Groundout, 73.4 mph, -20.0°, 9.0 ftRichie Palacios: Groundout, 73.4 mph, -38.0°, 5.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Double, 82.2 mph, 15.0°, 203.0 ftBen Williamson: Groundout, 89.9 mph, -18.0°, 6.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Aranda (1, May); DeLuca (2, Ashby). HR: Hicks, L (1, 1st inning off Henderson, 1 on, 1 out). TB: Aranda 2; Caminero; DeLuca 3; Hicks, L 4; Mesa Jr.; Simpson. RBI: Caminero (5); Hicks, L 2 (8); Simpson (5). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Simpson; Díaz, Y; Caminero; Aranda. SAC: Palacios, R; Walls. Team RISP: 3-for-14. Team LOB: 6.
BASERUNNING SB: Simpson (5, 2nd base off Henderson/Contreras, Wm); Walls (3, 2nd base off Uribe/Contreras, Wm).
FIELDING E: Aranda (1, fielding).
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Chourio (LF) 1B 0-1 4-3 3-2 3 5-3 0-0 2 K 3-3 2 SB SB 1B 2-1 2512001
2. Jake Bauers (1B) 1B 2-0 K 3-3 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F7 1-0 1311021
3. Christian Yelich (DH) K 2-3 1 K 2-3 2 4-3 1-0 3 Pitching change: Cam Booser 1B 1-0 SB BB 4-2401012
4. William Contreras (C) 1B 3-2 1 1B 0-0 F9 0-1 1 5-3 2-1 3 Pitching change: Tyler Wells SB OUT 3-2502100
5. Brice Turang (2B) L4 2-0 2 3 1-2 3 BB 4-1 2B 0-1 L7 3-2 3 Pitching change: Steven Matz411010
6. Garrett Mitchell (CF) 1B 3-2 1 4-3 1-2 1 F8 1-0 2 F9 0-1 1401100
7. Cooper Pratt (SS) K 0-3 3 E BB 4-2 F8 1-0 3 SB 1B 2-2 1 Pitching change: Kevin Kelly311111
8. Sal Frelick (RF) L8 2-2 1 E 1B 1-0 HR 3-2 1 Pitching change: Ian Seymour F9 2-2 2412100
9. David Hamilton (3B) F7 0-2 2 E 0-2 1 K 1-3 1 4-3 0-2 3 400101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Logan Henderson3.03431464-45
JoJo Romero1.01000116-11
Dustin May1.01000012-7
DL Hall1.01000111-8
Abner Uribe1.10001126-18
Aaron Ashby1.21000328-16
Jackson Chourio: Single, 84.8 mph, 10.0°, 135.0 ftJake Bauers: Single, 104.9 mph, 7.0°, 134.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Single, 97.4 mph, -22.0°, 7.0 ftBrice Turang: Lineout, 108.5 mph, 9.0°, 148.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Single, 112.3 mph, 7.0°, 164.0 ftSal Frelick: Lineout, 97.8 mph, 18.0°, 325.0 ftDavid Hamilton: Flyout, 91.1 mph, 40.0°, 310.0 ftJackson Chourio: Groundout, 105.4 mph, -21.0°, 6.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Single, 106.3 mph, -7.0°, 18.0 ftBrice Turang: Groundout, 73.8 mph, -29.0°, 6.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Groundout, 103.7 mph, -27.0°, 5.0 ftSal Frelick: Single, 105.4 mph, 12.0°, 219.0 ftDavid Hamilton: Field Error, 75.8 mph, -12.0°, 9.0 ftJackson Chourio: Groundout, 77.6 mph, -46.0°, 4.0 ftChristian Yelich: Groundout, 94.9 mph, -8.0°, 16.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Flyout, 73.2 mph, 40.0°, 245.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Flyout, 81.3 mph, 37.0°, 284.0 ftCooper Pratt: Flyout, 95.3 mph, 37.0°, 337.0 ftSal Frelick: Home Run, 104.4 mph, 23.0°, 408.0 ftChristian Yelich: Single, 79.2 mph, 54.0°, 213.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Groundout, 87.5 mph, -40.0°, 5.0 ftBrice Turang: Double, 104.5 mph, 21.0°, 363.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Flyout, 97.4 mph, 27.0°, 384.0 ftCooper Pratt: Single, 78.4 mph, 18.0°, 200.0 ftSal Frelick: Flyout, 98.5 mph, 29.0°, 379.0 ftDavid Hamilton: Groundout, 82.9 mph, -20.0°, 5.0 ftJackson Chourio: Single, 96.2 mph, 13.0°, 246.0 ftJake Bauers: Flyout, 97.4 mph, 38.0°, 337.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Fielders Choice Out, 83.8 mph, -26.0°, 4.0 ftBrice Turang: Lineout, 90.1 mph, 23.0°, 292.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Turang (2, Wells, T). HR: Frelick (1, 6th inning off Seymour, I, 0 on, 0 out). TB: Bauers; Chourio, J 2; Contreras, Wm 2; Frelick 5; Mitchell; Pratt; Turang 2; Yelich. RBI: Contreras, Wm (7); Frelick (3); Hamilton, D (3); Mitchell (4); Pratt (1). 2-out RBI: Mitchell. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Hamilton, D; Contreras, Wm; Turang 2; Pratt; Yelich 2. Team RISP: 3-for-15. Team LOB: 12.
BASERUNNING SB: Pratt (2, 2nd base off Kelly/Hicks, L); Chourio, J 2 (2, 2nd base off Kelly/Fortes, 3rd base off Kelly/Fortes); Yelich (3, 2nd base off Kelly/Fortes); Contreras, Wm (1, 2nd base off Matz/Fortes).
FIELDING E: Pratt (4, throw). Outfield assists: Chourio, J (Hicks, L at home).
GAME HBP: Hicks, L (by Hall, D). ABS Challenge: Contreras, Wm 3 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed, Ball-Confirmed); Fortes (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Mesa Jr. (Strike-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Rasmussen 89-56; Booser 13-6; Seymour, I 34-22; Wells, T 8-6; Kelly 32-18; Matz 8-5; Henderson 64-45; Romero, J 16-11; May 12-7; Hall, D 11-8; Uribe 26-18; Ashby 28-16. Groundouts-flyouts: Rasmussen 5-1; Booser 1-3; Seymour, I 0-0; Wells, T 1-1; Kelly 2-2; Matz 0-0; Henderson 2-1; Romero, J 0-1; May 3-0; Hall, D 1-0; Uribe 3-0; Ashby 2-0. Batters faced: Rasmussen 20; Booser 5; Seymour, I 5; Wells, T 3; Kelly 7; Matz 1; Henderson 14; Romero, J 4; May 4; Hall, D 4; Uribe 5; Ashby 6. Inherited runners-scored: Booser 3-0; Wells, T 2-0; Kelly 1-1; Matz 2-0.
SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games