MIL vs SD Game Over

October 07, 2026 • 10:00 PM ET • Petco Park
NL Division Series • Series game 4 of 5
81°F, Clear, Wind 6 mph, In From LF • Att: 47,712
First pitch 10:08 PM • Time 3:00 • Umpires: HP Nic Lentz, 1B Quinn Wolcott, 2B Brennan Miller, 3B Nick Mahrley, LF Lance Barrett, RF Alfonso Márquez
W: Aaron Ashby • L: Robbie Ray • SV: Trevor Megill
123456789RHE
MIL0010110003101
SD001000000130
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon
BrewersPadres
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Chourio (LF) 4-3 1-1 1 BB 4-1 1B 1-0 1 L8 2-2 1 Pitching change: Mason Miller 5-3 0-1 1401110
2. Christian Yelich (DH) 4-3 0-1 2 4-3 0-0 3 1B 3-2 K 0-3 2 SB HBP 1-0401001
3. William Contreras (C) F9 0-0 3 1B 3-1 F9 2-1 2 1B 0-2 F9 3-2 2502000
4. Brice Turang (2B) F7 3-2 1 L5 1-1 1 Pitching change: Robbie Ray F7 2-1 3 Pitching change: Yuki Matsui 1B 0-0 F7 1-2 3 501000
5. Jake Bauers (1B) BB 4-2 2 BB 4-0 3 1B 3-2 Pitching change: Jason Adam BB 4-0111030
6. Cooper Pratt (SS) DP 4-3 1-0 3 F9 0-1 2 2B 0-1 L8 2-1 3 401000
7. Sal Frelick (RF) SB 1B 3-2 OUT 2-1 SF7 3-2 1 1 K 1-3 1 Pitching change: Joe Musgrove311101
8. Garrett Mitchell (CF) 1B 2-2 1 1 3B 0-1 3-1 1-1 2 4-3 0-1 2412100
9. Joey Ortiz (3B) DP 4-3 1-0 2 5-3 0-0 1 Pitching change: Bradgley Rodriguez L6 0-0 3 ꓘ 1-3 3 400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Robert Gasser4.03111356-40
Aaron Ashby3.00002338-22
Abner Uribe1.00001117-10
Trevor Megill1.00000215-9
Jackson Chourio: Groundout, 109.6 mph, -3.0°, 34.0 ftChristian Yelich: Groundout, 102.9 mph, -25.0°, 5.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Flyout, 90.1 mph, 39.0°, 306.0 ftBrice Turang: Flyout, 81.7 mph, 45.0°, 260.0 ftCooper Pratt: Grounded Into DP, 92.2 mph, -30.0°, 5.0 ftSal Frelick: Single, 93.0 mph, -1.0°, 36.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Single, 110.3 mph, 2.0°, 70.0 ftJoey Ortiz: Grounded Into DP, 107.9 mph, -12.0°, 10.0 ftChristian Yelich: Groundout, 82.2 mph, -6.0°, 18.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Single, 108.5 mph, -2.0°, 37.0 ftBrice Turang: Lineout, 63.9 mph, 9.0°, 91.0 ftCooper Pratt: Pop Out, 92.1 mph, 61.0°, 197.0 ftSal Frelick: Forceout, 100.1 mph, 1.0°, 57.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Triple, 88.0 mph, -2.0°, 32.0 ftJoey Ortiz: Groundout, 84.7 mph, -50.0°, 2.0 ftJackson Chourio: Single, 99.9 mph, 8.0°, 135.0 ftChristian Yelich: Single, 107.0 mph, 16.0°, 270.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Flyout, 102.0 mph, 50.0°, 276.0 ftBrice Turang: Flyout, 95.3 mph, 62.0°, 182.0 ftJake Bauers: Single, 91.2 mph, -9.0°, 15.0 ftCooper Pratt: Double, 93.1 mph, 24.0°, 317.0 ftSal Frelick: Sac Fly, 89.3 mph, 38.0°, 317.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Groundout, 76.7 mph, 10.0°, 126.0 ftJoey Ortiz: Lineout, 110.0 mph, 7.0°, 186.0 ftJackson Chourio: Lineout, 91.9 mph, 25.0°, 326.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Single, 95.9 mph, 16.0°, 280.0 ftBrice Turang: Single, 96.7 mph, 1.0°, 61.0 ftCooper Pratt: Lineout, 91.7 mph, 20.0°, 299.0 ftGarrett Mitchell: Groundout, 80.7 mph, -14.0°, 10.0 ftJackson Chourio: Groundout, 61.8 mph, -44.0°, 5.0 ftWilliam Contreras: Flyout, 86.0 mph, 54.0°, 203.0 ftBrice Turang: Flyout, 94.6 mph, 29.0°, 343.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Pratt (1, Adam). 3B: Mitchell (1, Ray). TB: Bauers; Chourio, J; Contreras, Wm 2; Frelick; Mitchell 4; Pratt 2; Turang; Yelich. RBI: Chourio, J (6); Frelick (2); Mitchell (1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Frelick; Ortiz, J; Turang 2; Pratt 2. SF: Frelick. GIDP: Ortiz, J; Pratt. Team RISP: 2-for-12. Team LOB: 10.
BASERUNNING SB: Frelick (1, 2nd base off Buehler/Campusano); Yelich (2, 2nd base off Musgrove/Campusano).
FIELDING E: Pratt (3, fielding). DP: (Ashby-Turang-Bauers).
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (2B) F3 0-0 1 HR 1-2 1 6-3 1-0 2 BB 4-1 Pitching change: Abner Uribe311110
2. Jackson Merrill (CF) 1B 1-1 2 L6 1-0 1 4-3 0-0 3 K 1-3 1401001
3. Manny Machado (3B) 1B 0-0 K 1-3 2 5-3 0-1 1 F8 0-1 2401001
4. Ty France (1B) OUT 0-1 F8 1-0 3 BB 4-2 2 F4 2-2 3 300010
5. Austin Hays (DH) BB 4-1 4-3 0-2 1 DP 4-3 1-2 3 200010
↪ Ethan Salas (PH) K 1-3 1 Pitching change: Trevor Megill100001
6. Xander Bogaerts (SS) F3 0-2 3 L9 1-2 2 6-3 0-0 1 5-3 3-2 2400000
7. Luis Campusano (C) ꓘ 1-3 1 E 1-2 K 3-3 2300002
↪ Gavin Sheets (PH) K 2-3 3 100001
8. Jake Cronenworth (2B) 6-3 0-1 2 K 1-3 3 200001
↪ Miguel Andujar (PH) BB 4-2000010
↪ Jase Bowen (RF)000000
9. Samad Taylor (LF) 6-3 3-2 3 K 2-3 1 Pitching change: Aaron Ashby ꓘ 1-3 3 300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Walker Buehler3.03112047-25
Robbie Ray1.01111015-8
Bradgley Rodriguez0.22000015-9
Yuki Matsui0.1000004-2
Jason Adam1.02110018-11
Mason Miller1.02001121-13
Joe Musgrove2.00000228-21
Fernando Tatis Jr.: Pop Out, 67.1 mph, 73.0°, 97.0 ftJackson Merrill: Single, 75.6 mph, 24.0°, 236.0 ftManny Machado: Single, 42.6 mph, -30.0°, 5.0 ftTy France: Forceout, 82.8 mph, -29.0°, 3.0 ftXander Bogaerts: Pop Out, 68.5 mph, 66.0°, 119.0 ftJake Cronenworth: Groundout, 84.0 mph, -6.0°, 15.0 ftSamad Taylor: Groundout, 81.4 mph, -10.0°, 14.0 ftFernando Tatis Jr.: Home Run, 110.6 mph, 27.0°, 429.0 ftJackson Merrill: Lineout, 100.7 mph, 11.0°, 189.0 ftTy France: Flyout, 103.0 mph, 43.0°, 348.0 ftAustin Hays: Groundout, 80.4 mph, -33.0°, 4.0 ftXander Bogaerts: Lineout, 86.6 mph, 22.0°, 296.0 ftLuis Campusano: Field Error, 92.4 mph, 2.0°, 60.0 ftFernando Tatis Jr.: Groundout, 113.9 mph, 1.0°, 67.0 ftJackson Merrill: Groundout, 93.0 mph, 2.0°, 52.0 ftManny Machado: Groundout, 81.7 mph, -13.0°, 8.0 ftAustin Hays: Grounded Into DP, 84.7 mph, -18.0°, 10.0 ftXander Bogaerts: Groundout, 98.5 mph, -15.0°, 9.0 ftManny Machado: Flyout, 106.7 mph, 26.0°, 406.0 ftTy France: Pop Out, 71.7 mph, 59.0°, 153.0 ftXander Bogaerts: Groundout, 75.5 mph, -4.0°, 28.0 ft
BATTING HR: Tatis Jr. (2, 3rd inning off Gasser, 0 on, 0 out). TB: Machado, M; Merrill; Tatis Jr. 4. RBI: Tatis Jr. (3). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bogaerts 2. GIDP: Hays. Team RISP: 0-for-2. Team LOB: 6.
FIELDING DP: 2 (Machado, M-Cronenworth-France, T; Bogaerts-Cronenworth-France, T).
GAME HBP: Yelich (by Musgrove). ABS Challenge: Contreras, Wm (Ball-Confirmed); Pratt (Strike-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Gasser 56-40; Ashby 38-22; Uribe 17-10; Megill 15-9; Buehler 47-25; Ray 15-8; Rodriguez, B 15-9; Matsui 4-2; Adam 18-11; Miller, M 21-13; Musgrove 28-21. Groundouts-flyouts: Gasser 5-1; Ashby 5-0; Uribe 0-1; Megill 1-0; Buehler 5-2; Ray 1-0; Rodriguez, B 1-1; Matsui 0-1; Adam 1-1; Miller, M 0-0; Musgrove 2-2. Batters faced: Gasser 17; Ashby 10; Uribe 4; Megill 3; Buehler 12; Ray 5; Rodriguez, B 4; Matsui 1; Adam 5; Miller, M 6; Musgrove 7. Inherited runners-scored: Ray 1-0; Rodriguez, B 1-1; Matsui 2-0.
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games