PHI vs ATL Game Over

October 01, 2026 • 8:00 PM ET • Truist Park
NL Wild Card Series • Series game 3 of 3
84°F, Partly Cloudy, Wind 5 mph, L To R • Att: 41,731
First pitch 8:15 PM • Time 2:46 • Umpires: HP Mark Ripperger, 1B Jordan Baker, 2B Nestor Ceja, 3B Charlie Ramos, LF Dan Merzel, RF Adam Beck
W: Grant Holmes • L: Aaron Nola
123456789RHE
PHI000001010260
ATL30020010660
SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon
PhilliesBraves
Phillies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trea Turner (SS) F9 1-1 1 F7 1-2 3 6-3 1-2 1 SF8 2-2 1 1300100
2. Kyle Schwarber (DH) 1B 1-1 BB 4-0 1 1B 1-0 F9 2-2 2312010
3. Bryce Harper (1B) K 1-3 2 OUT 2-2 2B 2-1 Pitching change: Robert Suarez K 1-3 3 Pitching change: Chris Sale401002
4. Alec Bohm (3B) 4-3 1-1 3 1-3 2-1 2 Pitching change: Grant Holmes 6-3 0-0 1 2 DI 1B 1-2401100
5. Bryson Stott (2B) K 2-3 1 ꓘ 0-3 3 F9 0-2 3 F5 1-1 1400002
6. Bryan De La Cruz (RF) 4-3 3-1 2 WP 1B 0-0 L8 1-1 1 Pitching change: Didier Fuentes K 2-3 2401001
7. Edmundo Sosa (3B) 6-3 1-2 3 100000
↪ Brandon Marsh (LF) BB 4-2 2 4-3 3-2 2100010
↪ Otto Kemp (PH) K 2-3 3 100001
8. J.T. Realmuto (C) F8 1-1 1 F9 1-0 1 5-3 0-2 3 300000
9. Justin Crawford (CF) 6-3 0-1 2 DP 6-3 2-2 3 200000
↪ Derek Hill (CF) 3B 2-1 Pitching change: Dylan Dodd111000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Aaron Nola1.22332138-19
Tim Mayza0.1000006-3
Zack Wheeler4.03223368-42
Jonathan Bowlan1.01110016-10
Jhoan Duran1.00000215-10
Trea Turner: Flyout, 83.2 mph, 57.0°, 203.0 ftKyle Schwarber: Single, 108.2 mph, 8.0°, 202.0 ftAlec Bohm: Groundout, 91.4 mph, -22.0°, 7.0 ftBryan De La Cruz: Groundout, 105.6 mph, 5.0°, 135.0 ftEdmundo Sosa: Groundout, 81.5 mph, -41.0°, 3.0 ftJ.T. Realmuto: Flyout, 101.1 mph, 39.0°, 366.0 ftJustin Crawford: Groundout, 94.1 mph, -1.0°, 38.0 ftTrea Turner: Flyout, 76.2 mph, 34.0°, 274.0 ftBryce Harper: Forceout, 101.8 mph, 7.0°, 151.0 ftAlec Bohm: Groundout, 70.9 mph, -61.0°, 4.0 ftBryan De La Cruz: Single, 102.0 mph, -2.0°, 30.0 ftJ.T. Realmuto: Flyout, 84.3 mph, 47.0°, 255.0 ftJustin Crawford: Grounded Into DP, 99.5 mph, -17.0°, 6.0 ftTrea Turner: Groundout, 77.6 mph, 1.0°, 48.0 ftKyle Schwarber: Single, 101.2 mph, 14.0°, 214.0 ftBryce Harper: Double, 86.9 mph, 18.0°, 212.0 ftAlec Bohm: Groundout, 102.0 mph, -12.0°, 13.0 ftBryson Stott: Flyout, 91.3 mph, 35.0°, 341.0 ftBryan De La Cruz: Lineout, 105.8 mph, 21.0°, 390.0 ftBrandon Marsh: Groundout, 100.0 mph, -15.0°, 9.0 ftJ.T. Realmuto: Groundout, 101.6 mph, 3.0°, 71.0 ftDerek Hill: Triple, 98.9 mph, 39.0°, 354.0 ftTrea Turner: Sac Fly, 97.2 mph, 35.0°, 368.0 ftKyle Schwarber: Flyout, 86.8 mph, 31.0°, 326.0 ftAlec Bohm: Single, 88.1 mph, 11.0°, 162.0 ftBryson Stott: Pop Out, 46.9 mph, 66.0°, 76.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Harper, B (1, Suarez, R). 3B: Hill, D (1, Dodd). TB: Bohm; De La Cruz, B; Harper, B 2; Hill, D 3; Schwarber 2. RBI: Bohm (3); Turner (1). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Stott 2; Kemp. SF: Turner. GIDP: Crawford. Team RISP: 0-for-6. Team LOB: 5.
FIELDING DP: (Bohm-Turner).
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Drake Baldwin (C) F8 0-0 1 6-3 3-2 3 Pitching change: Tim Mayza DP 3 2-2 2 1-3 2-0 1 Pitching change: Jonathan Bowlan400000
2. Ronald Acuña Jr. (RF) BB 4-1 1B 1-1 1 Pitching change: Zack Wheeler F3 0-2 1 F5 1-0 2311010
3. Matt Olson (1B) BB 4-1 OUT 0-0 F6 2-2 2 HR 1-0 1321110
4. Michael Harris II (CF) HR 2-0 3 F5 2-2 2 K 3-3 3 HBP 1-2311301
5. Mauricio Dubón (SS) K 1-3 2 L6 1-2 3 L8 0-0 1 2 1-2 3 400001
6. Mike Yastrzemski (LF) F8 2-2 3 F6 1-0 1 ꓘ 1-3 2 K 0-3 1 Pitching change: Jhoan Duran400002
7. Austin Riley (3B) L7 1-0 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 F7 3-2 2210020
8. Ozzie Albies (2B) L9 3-2 2 HR 0-1 2 BB 4-1 K 2-3 3 311211
9. Dominic Smith (DH) 1B 2-2 1B 1-1 3 ꓘ 0-3 3 302001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ray Kerr3.11001247-29
Grant Holmes2.02111128-17
Robert Suarez0.21000011-9
Didier Fuentes1.00000013-9
Dylan Dodd0.21110014-8
Chris Sale1.11000321-14
Drake Baldwin: Flyout, 101.0 mph, 46.0°, 324.0 ftMichael Harris II: Home Run, 100.5 mph, 25.0°, 387.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Flyout, 90.8 mph, 41.0°, 312.0 ftAustin Riley: Lineout, 95.3 mph, 22.0°, 332.0 ftOzzie Albies: Lineout, 99.6 mph, 19.0°, 323.0 ftDominic Smith: Single, 67.1 mph, 11.0°, 109.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Groundout, 99.7 mph, -18.0°, 8.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Single, 104.5 mph, 5.0°, 136.0 ftMatt Olson: Forceout, 81.3 mph, -29.0°, 5.0 ftMichael Harris II: Pop Out, 79.3 mph, 66.0°, 159.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Lineout, 66.8 mph, 15.0°, 140.0 ftMike Yastrzemski: Pop Out, 92.0 mph, 65.0°, 187.0 ftOzzie Albies: Home Run, 106.0 mph, 32.0°, 419.0 ftDominic Smith: Single, 100.8 mph, 13.0°, 298.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Grounded Into DP, 82.5 mph, -23.0°, 5.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Pop Out, 67.6 mph, 58.0°, 161.0 ftMatt Olson: Pop Out, 63.1 mph, 71.0°, 85.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Lineout, 82.2 mph, 26.0°, 299.0 ftDrake Baldwin: Groundout, 75.6 mph, -64.0°, 3.0 ftRonald Acuña Jr.: Pop Out, 88.9 mph, 75.0°, 58.0 ftMatt Olson: Home Run, 107.2 mph, 26.0°, 416.0 ftMauricio Dubón: Groundout, 75.4 mph, -75.0°Austin Riley: Flyout, 102.9 mph, 48.0°, 318.0 ft
BATTING HR: Harris II (1, 1st inning off Nola, A, 2 on, 1 out); Albies (1, 4th inning off Wheeler, 1 on, 1 out); Olson (1, 7th inning off Bowlan, 0 on, 2 out). TB: Acuña Jr.; Albies 4; Harris II 4; Olson 4; Smith, D 2. RBI: Albies 2 (3); Harris II 3 (3); Olson (3). 2-out RBI: Olson. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Smith, D. GIDP: Baldwin, D. Team RISP: 1-for-2. Team LOB: 5.
FIELDING DP: (Albies-Dubón-Olson).
GAME WP: Holmes, G. HBP: Harris II (by Bowlan). ABS Challenge: Acuña Jr. (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Realmuto (Ball-Overturned to Strike); Baldwin, D (Ball-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Nola, A 38-19; Mayza 6-3; Wheeler 68-42; Bowlan 16-10; Duran, J 15-10; Kerr 47-29; Holmes, G 28-17; Suarez, R 11-9; Fuentes 13-9; Dodd 14-8; Sale 21-14. Groundouts-flyouts: Nola, A 0-2; Mayza 1-0; Wheeler 2-0; Bowlan 2-0; Duran, J 0-1; Kerr 4-3; Holmes, G 3-1; Suarez, R 1-1; Fuentes 2-0; Dodd 0-2; Sale 0-0. Batters faced: Nola, A 9; Mayza 1; Wheeler 17; Bowlan 5; Duran, J 3; Kerr 12; Holmes, G 8; Suarez, R 3; Fuentes 3; Dodd 3; Sale 5. Inherited runners-scored: Mayza 1-0; Holmes, G 1-0; Suarez, R 1-1.
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games