HOU vs WSH Game Over

July 07, 2026 • 6:45 PM ET • Nationals Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
HOU010301010661
WSH1010000013110
Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon
AstrosNationals
Astros
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jose Altuve (2B) 2-3 1-2 F3 1-2 5-3 0-0 ꓘ 2-3 HR 2-2 1511101
↪ Braden Shewmake (2B)000000
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) 4-3 2-2 3-1 3-2 F8 0-0 K 2-3 L8 0-0500001
3. Isaac Paredes (3B) 6-3 0-2 K 0-3 K 2-3 1B 3-2 L7 0-2501002
4. Christian Walker (1B) HBP 2-1 1B 1-1 1-3 1-1 HBP 1-0 BB 4-2221010
5. Cam Smith (RF) BB 4-0 BB 4-0 6-3 0-1 OUT 0-1 DP 4-3 2-2300020
6. Zach Dezenzo (LF) K 3-3 OUT 2-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-2220021
↪ Taylor Trammell (LF)000000
7. Brice Matthews (CF) 1B 1-0 BB 4-1 F8 2-1 K 1-3311011
8. Nick Allen (SS) SF9 1-1 1 1B 0-0 2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3201311
9. Christian Vázquez (C) 5-3 0-1 SF8 0-1 1 1B 0-0 1 K 1-3301201
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tatsuya Imai3.24223384-52
Steven Okert1.11000317-13
Enyel De Los Santos1.01000013-8
Bryan King1.0100019-6
Bryan Abreu1.0100019-7
Alimber Santa0.22110119-13
Josh Hader0.11001113-7
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) HR 0-1 1 BB 4-0 K 0-3 3 2-0 1B 1-2422111
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) 1B 2-1 1B 3-2 F4 0-1302000
↪ Andrés Chaparro (1B) K 1-3 K 1-3200002
3. Curtis Mead (3B) F9 1-2 1-3 0-2 ꓘ 3-3 2B 0-0 1B 0-1502001
4. CJ Abrams (DH) BB 4-2 SF8 3-2 1 1B 0-0 4-1 0-0 BB 4-2201120
5. Keibert Ruiz (C) F7 1-1 F7 2-2 K 1-3 F7 0-1400001
↪ Dylan Crews (PH) K 2-3100001
6. Daylen Lile (LF) K 2-3 K 0-3 6-3 3-1 K 1-3400003
7. Nasim Nuñez (SS) K 2-3 4-3 0-1 1B 2-2 1B 0-0402001
8. Jorbit Vivas (2B) 3 2-2 1B 0-0 F7 0-0 Caught 1-0 L9 2-1401000
9. Jacob Young (CF) 5-3 2-2 BB 4-2 F8 0-0200010
↪ José Tena (PH) HR 2-2 1111100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Alvarez5.24555397-55
Justin Lawrence0.1000017-5
Matt Krook0.21001123-14
Riley Cornelio1.11110320-14
Carson Palmquist1.00001016-10
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games