KC vs NYM Game Over

July 07, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Citi Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
KC02025070016193
NYM32040021012130
SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon
RoyalsMets
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) F6 2-2 1B 2-0 K 1-3 BB 4-2 OUT 0-2 BB 4-2 1 K 2-3501122
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) 1B 2-0 L5 0-0 BB 4-0 OUT 1-0 1 L1 1-1 OUT 0-2 1 K 1-3611211
3. Lane Thomas (CF) 1B 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 2B 3-1 2 BB 4-1 BB 4-0 2B 0-0 2413421
4. Salvador Perez (DH) K 1-3 BB 4-2 L7 2-1 1B 1-0 1 2B 0-2 1 K 1-3512212
5. Jac Caglianone (1B) F8 0-0 K 2-3 2B 0-1 K 2-3 K 1-3 3 0-2611003
6. Nick Loftin (3B) K 1-3 F9 0-0 HBP 1-0 2B 0-1 HR 1-1 2 2B 0-0523201
7. Isaac Collins (LF) 1-3 0-0 BB 4-1 2B 1-1 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F9 2-1321130
8. Michael Massey (2B) 1B 1-0 BB 4-2 2B 1-2 2 K 2-3 BB 4-1 F8 0-0442221
9. Tyler Tolbert (RF) HR 1-0 2 1B 0-0 1B 3-2 1B 0-1 1B 0-0 F9 2-0645200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Seth Lugo4.19962494-59
Daniel Lynch IV1.10001018-10
John Schreiber0.22221024-14
Beck Way0.20000010-6
Matt Strahm1.02111024-14
Lucas Erceg1.0000005-4
Mets
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. A.J. Ewing (CF) 1B 1-1 HR 0-0 2 1B 1-2 1 BB 4-2 1B 2-1444310
2. Juan Soto (LF) ꓘ 2-3 F7 3-2 HR 2-1 3 F9 2-2 F7 0-1511301
3. Bo Bichette (3B) 1B 1-2 F9 2-1 4-3 1-1 L9 2-2 F4 0-2511000
4. Francisco Lindor (SS) ꓘ 3-3 6-3 1-0 5-3 1-2 6-3 2-2 BB 4-1400011
5. Carson Benge (RF) 1B 1-2 BB 4-1 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-0 1B 1-2 1322121
6. Jorge Polanco (DH) F5 0-0 K 2-3 BB 4-2 2B 0-1 1 F7 3-1411111
7. Jared Young (1B) L4 0-1 1B 2-0 L8 1-2 1B 2-2 5-3 0-0502000
8. Brett Baty (2B) 2B 0-0 OUT 0-2 F9 0-0 SF8 1-2 1 F7 1-1411100
9. Luis Torrens (C) OUT 2-2 1B 0-0 F3 1-0 5-3 3-2 6-3 0-0521000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cionel Pérez1.02000114-9
Kodai Senga3.05444461-31
Austin Warren0.04551026-16
Huascar Brazobán2.03002237-22
Matt Seelinger2.05774252-31
A.J. Minter1.00000213-8
SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games