PHI vs KC Game Over

July 06, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
PHI1000000001101
KC6111112215220
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon
PhilliesRoyals
Phillies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trea Turner (SS) 2B 0-1 1B 0-1 3 1-1 1B 0-1413000
↪ Rafael Marchán (C) L7 2-2100000
2. Kyle Schwarber (DH) K 3-3 K 2-3 BB 4-2 K 1-3300013
↪ Justin Crawford (CF) K 2-3100001
3. Bryce Harper (1B) BB 4-1 BB 4-1 K 2-3 BB 4-2100031
↪ Garrett Stubbs (P) 1B 3-2101000
4. Alec Bohm (3B) 2B 2-1 1 5-3 1-2 OUT 0-0 OUT 0-2 K 2-3501101
5. Brandon Marsh (LF) K 2-3 F7 1-0 K 0-3 BB 4-1 F7 1-0400012
6. Edmundo Sosa (SS) BB 4-2 L7 1-2 5-3 1-1 DP 4-3 0-1 5-3 1-2400010
7. Bryson Stott (2B) 4-3 1-0 1B 0-1 BB 4-0 1B 3-2 K 1-3402011
8. J.T. Realmuto (C) K 3-3 1B 1-2 K 1-3301002
↪ Gabriel Rincones Jr. (RF) 1B 2-0101000
9. Derek Hill (1B) 1B 1-2 F9 2-0 ꓘ 0-3 K 2-3401002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cristopher Sánchez3.112991183-53
Seth Johnson0.20001115-9
Tanner Banks1.01110116-10
Kyle Backhus1.04110120-14
Lou Trivino III1.01222129-12
Garrett Stubbs1.04221019-12
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Lane Thomas (CF) BB 4-0 1B 1-2 HR 0-1 1 ꓘ 3-3312111
↪ Kameron Misner (CF) BB 4-0 F9 1-2110010
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (DH) OUT 2-2 DP 8 0-0 1B 2-2 1B 1-2422000
↪ Michael Massey (DH) BB 4-2 1B 1-0 1111110
3. Salvador Perez (1B) 1B 1-1 HR 3-2 1 2B 2-0 F8 0-0 HBP 3-2413100
↪ Isaac Collins (LF) 1B 0-0101000
4. Jac Caglianone (1B) OUT 0-2 3 2-2 K 2-3 ꓘ 3-3 1B 0-0 1 1B 0-0 1612202
5. Nick Loftin (2B) 1B 3-1 1 1B 1-2 BB 4-2 1B 0-1 3 2-0 1 F8 0-0523210
6. Starling Marte (RF) 1B 1-0 1 5-3 2-2 OUT 0-2 1B 1-2 1 ꓘ 2-3512201
7. Tyler Tolbert (SS) 1B 1-0 2B 1-1 1 HR 2-2 1 1B 1-0 1B 0-1535200
8. Luke Maile (C) HR 1-1 3 F9 0-2 6-3 1-1 F7 0-0 BB 4-1421310
9. Josh Rojas (3B) ꓘ 1-3 3 2-2 F8 0-0 3 2-0 F1 1-0500001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Noah Cameron5.061157105-60
Steven Cruz1.01001218-13
Beck Way1.02001121-10
Jose Cuas2.01000336-24
SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games