MIA vs WSH Game Over

June 03, 2026 • 1:05 PM ET • Nationals Park • Nationals.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIA0100000214101
WSH001000000131
SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon
MarlinsNationals
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Heriberto Hernández (LF) 6-3 0-0 K 3-3 BB 4-2 1B 1-2 K 1-3401012
2. Otto Lopez (SS) 4-3 2-1 4-3 2-0 K 0-3 OUT 2-1 1B 2-2511001
3. Kyle Stowers (1B) 4-3 1-0 K 3-3 E3 0-1 K 2-3 3B 1-2 1501102
4. Xavier Edwards (2B) 1B 2-2 K 3-3 DP 6-3 2-1 1B 0-1 F6 0-2502001
5. Christopher Morel (DH) K 0-3 1B 1-1201001
↪ Liam Hicks (DH) BB 4-1 BB 4-0 F7 1-2110020
6. Esteury Ruiz (CF) HR 3-1 1 F6 1-1211100
↪ Jakob Marsee (CF) BB 4-0 1B 0-1 BB 4-2111020
7. Connor Norby (1B) 3-1 1-1 BB 4-0100010
↪ Owen Caissie (RF) K 2-3 K 2-3 BB 4-2200012
8. Javier Sanoja (3B) K 3-3 OUT 2-2 K 1-3 OUT 1-2 F5 2-2500002
9. Joe Mack (C) 1B 1-2 OUT 3-2 BB 4-2 1B 0-0 2302210
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Meyer7.02112792-57
Calvin Faucher1.00001117-9
Pete Fairbanks1.01000120-14
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (DH) K 0-3 BB 4-1 K 2-3 ꓘ 2-3300013
2. Dylan Crews (RF) K 2-3 OUT 1-0 1 5-3 1-0 HBP 2-0300101
3. Curtis Mead (3B) F9 1-1 DP 4-3 3-1 K 3-3 1B 1-2401001
4. CJ Abrams (SS) L9 0-0 4-3 1-1 K 0-3 K 0-3400002
5. Jacob Young (CF) K 2-3 1B 1-1 5-3 0-1 L9 1-1401001
6. Daylen Lile (LF) F8 2-2 DP 6-3 0-1 K 3-3 F6 2-2400001
7. Keibert Ruiz (C) 1B 1-1 F5 0-0 BB 4-1211010
8. Luis García Jr. (1B) BB 4-2 F5 3-1 3 1-2200010
9. Nasim Nuñez (2B) F9 0-0 3 1-1200000
↪ José Tena (2B) F7 1-1100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Alvarez4.24111582-47
Brad Lord1.10003229-13
Orlando Ribalta0.21001121-13
Clayton Beeter1.13221328-18
Gus Varland0.22111032-24
Paxton Schultz0.10001014-8
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games