MIA vs WSH Game Over

June 02, 2026 • 6:45 PM ET • Nationals Park • Nationals.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIA000040003781
WSH000001200370
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
MarlinsNationals
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Heriberto Hernández (DH) F4 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 HR 2-1 1 K 2-3 HR 2-1 2522302
2. Otto Lopez (SS) 5-3 1-0 F8 0-0 HR 2-1 1 5-3 0-0 1B 2-1512100
3. Kyle Stowers (LF) 6-3 0-1 K 2-3 BB 4-2 1B 0-1 L9 0-1401011
4. Xavier Edwards (2B) BB 4-2 L9 0-0 L7 2-2 OUT 1-0300010
5. Leo Jiménez (3B) K 1-3 F9 3-2 2 0-0 DP 4-3 2-2400001
↪ Javier Sanoja (3B)000000
6. Liam Hicks (1B) BB 4-2 F8 2-0 4-3 0-1 1B 0-1311010
7. Jakob Marsee (CF) F3 2-2 3 1-1 F7 1-1 1B 0-2411000
8. Owen Caissie (RF) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 4-3 3-2 F8 1-1210020
↪ Esteury Ruiz (RF)000000
9. Joe Mack (C) ꓘ 1-3 HR 0-0 2 ꓘ 1-3 SAC 1-4 0-1 1311302
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Lake Bachar2.20001349-30
John King1.20000026-14
Ryan Gusto2.05330340-28
Michael Petersen1.01000211-9
Anthony Bender0.2000016-5
Calvin Faucher1.01000212-9
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (LF) F7 2-2 3 1-1 F7 2-1 ꓘ 1-3400001
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) K 1-3 3 3-1 OUT 1-0 1 3B 0-0401101
↪ Nasim Nuñez (2B)000000
3. Curtis Mead (1B) ꓘ 3-3 5-3 2-2 K 1-3 F4 0-1400002
4. CJ Abrams (SS) F3 2-2 3 3-2 1B 0-1 K 1-3411001
5. Daylen Lile (DH) BB 4-2 4-3 3-2 1B 0-1 1B 0-0312010
6. Dylan Crews (CF) OUT 2-1 K 2-3 1B 0-1 ꓘ 1-3401002
7. Jorbit Vivas (3B) L9 3-2 ꓘ 2-3 4-3 1-1 1-3 0-1400001
8. Drew Millas (C) 6-3 1-2 1B 1-1201000
↪ Keibert Ruiz (C) 3 0-1 1 K 2-3210101
9. Jacob Young (CF) K 1-3 1B 2-1201001
↪ José Tena (RF) K 1-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Richard Lovelady2.00003241-23
Miles Mikolas6.06662492-58
Mitchell Parker1.02110015-10
SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games