SD vs WSH Game Over

May 29, 2026 • 6:45 PM ET • Nationals Park • Padres.TV Presented by UC San Diego Health
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SD1012012007101
WSH211010000592
SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon
PadresNationals
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) 1B 0-2 5-3 0-0 1B 3-2 1 F3 3-2 1B 1-1513100
2. Gavin Sheets (LF) 1B 0-1 1B 0-1 BB 4-2 K 2-3 HBP 1-0312011
↪ Sung-Mun Song (2B)000000
3. Xander Bogaerts (SS) SF7 3-2 1 6-4-3 3-2 K 2-3 E 3-2 OUT 2-1410101
4. Manny Machado (3B) K 1-3 1B 0-0 1 6-3 0-2 F6 1-1 BB 4-2401111
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) BB 4-2 L6 2-2 L8 0-0 HR 2-1 2 F8 1-2411210
6. Miguel Andujar (DH) OUT 1-0 1B 3-2 5-3 2-0 4-3 3-2 K 1-3501001
7. Ramón Laureano (LF) BB 4-2 OUT 1-2 4-3 0-2 F9 0-1 4-3 0-1410010
8. Ty France (1B) DP 4-3 0-1 1B 2-1 HR 2-0 1 CI 1-1322100
9. Freddy Fermin (C) 5-3 2-2 6-3 3-2 1 F8 3-2 ꓘ 1-3400101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Lucas Giolito2.25444177-41
Yuki Matsui2.01110122-17
Jeremiah Estrada1.11000219-14
Adrian Morejon1.10000213-10
Jason Adam0.1200006-4
Mason Miller1.10002230-17
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (DH) BB 4-2 F9 2-0 4-3 1-0 L8 2-2 BB 4-2310020
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) 1B 1-2 F9 1-2 3-1 0-1 K 0-3 L7 3-2501001
3. Curtis Mead (3B) HR 3-2 2 F9 1-2 1B 0-0 K 1-3 BB 4-1422211
4. CJ Abrams (SS) BB 4-2 BB 4-1 HBP 2-2 ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 1-3210022
5. Dylan Crews (CF) F8 3-1 1B 2-2 1 L5 0-1 4-3 0-2 F9 0-2501100
6. Daylen Lile (RF) 3-1 2-2 1B 3-2 F7 0-1 1-3 1-0 K 1-3501001
7. Jacob Young (CF) ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1 1B 0-1 1201111
↪ José Tena (LF) 1B 1-1101000
8. Keibert Ruiz (C) HR 0-0 1 F9 2-1 K 1-3 1B 1-0412101
↪ Drew Millas (C)000000
9. Nasim Nuñez (2B) 4-3 1-2 K 0-3 6-3 2-0300001
↪ Jorbit Vivas (2B) F7 0-0100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Paxton Schultz1.02111126-17
Andrew Alvarez3.05332174-45
Orlando Ribalta1.0000007-5
Mitchell Parker2.02310145-27
Cole Henry2.01001232-20
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games