WSH vs CLE Game Over

May 27, 2026 • 1:10 PM ET • Progressive Field • Guardians.TV Presented by Progressive
Regular Season
123456789RHE
WSH001000001251
CLE000030003100
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon
NationalsGuardians
Nationals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. James Wood (RF) BB 4-2 2B 2-2 F7 1-0 ꓘ 2-3311011
2. Luis García Jr. (1B) K 1-3 4-3 2-2 3 0-0300001
↪ Andrés Chaparro (1B) K 2-3100001
3. Curtis Mead (3B) K 3-3 K 1-3 F7 2-1 1B 2-2411002
4. CJ Abrams (SS) HBP 1-2 2B 0-2 1 L8 0-0 1B 2-0302100
5. Daylen Lile (LF) F7 2-1 ꓘ 2-3 F7 0-0 SF7 2-1 1300101
6. José Tena (DH) 3 0-1 3 1-1 3 0-2 K 1-3400001
7. Jorbit Vivas (2B) BB 4-2 F5 0-0 F8 0-0 ꓘ 2-3300011
8. Drew Millas (C) 1B 1-0 4-3 1-2 L5 3-2301000
9. Jacob Young (CF) DP 4-3 0-1 F9 0-1 F7 1-1300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
PJ Poulin1.00001113-8
Miles Mikolas3.25200160-39
Richard Lovelady0.13111012-6
Orlando Ribalta1.01000019-13
Clayton Beeter1.01001011-6
Gus Varland1.00000010-6
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Travis Bazzana (2B) ꓘ 1-3 2B 0-1 2B 2-0 F9 3-2412001
2. José Ramírez (DH) BB 4-1 L4 1-0 SF8 1-0 1 F7 0-2200110
3. Chase DeLauter (RF) L9 0-2 L8 2-0 1B 0-0 1 1B 0-0412100
4. Kyle Manzardo (1B) K 3-3 3-1 1-1 1B 1-1 BB 4-2301011
5. Angel Martínez (LF) 1B 1-2 L7 0-1 1B 0-0 1 L8 0-0402100
6. Daniel Schneemann (3B) OUT 0-2 1B 2-1 BB 4-0 F7 1-1301010
7. Steven Kwan (CF) 1B 1-2 L7 1-1 L6 2-1 L8 2-2401000
8. Austin Hedges (C) F4 2-1 E 2-2 L8 2-2 L7 1-0410000
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) F8 0-0 F5 2-2 2B 1-0 F8 1-1401000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gavin Williams7.03112494-63
Tim Herrin1.00000214-9
Cade Smith1.02110223-14
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games