DET vs TEX Game Over

July 02, 2026 • 8:05 PM ET • Globe Life Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
DET0000300104110
TEX0302013110170
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon
TigersRangers
Tigers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kevin McGonigle (3B) 3-1 1-0 BB 4-1 1B 0-0 1B 3-2 F8 2-1402010
2. Dillon Dingler (C) K 3-3 K 2-3 1B 1-0 F7 0-0 2B 1-0502002
3. Kerry Carpenter (RF) K 0-3 F8 2-2 4-3 1-0 BB 4-2 F9 2-0400011
4. Riley Greene (LF) K 2-3 3 1-1 2B 3-2 K 1-3 K 1-3501003
5. Colt Keith (DH) K 1-3 HR 0-2 1211101
↪ Matt Vierling (DH) 6-3 2-2 L4 0-2 F2 0-1300000
6. Spencer Torkelson (1B) K 3-3 L6 1-1 1B 1-1 4-3 1-1401001
7. Zach McKinstry (SS) F9 1-1 1B 3-2 K 1-3 2B 1-1422001
8. James Outman (CF) K 1-3 K 2-3200002
↪ Ben Malgeri (CF) BB 4-1 1B 0-1 1101110
9. Hao-Yu Lee (2B) K 0-3 HR 0-0 2 K 0-3 K 2-3411203
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Framber Valdez5.09552187-60
Beau Brieske1.21110123-16
Drew Sommers0.04331026-17
Kenley Jansen0.1000109-4
Kyle Finnegan1.03110119-13
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Justin Foscue (2B) ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-2 F8 1-0200011
↪ Josh Smith (2B) HR 0-0 1 1B 2-2 1212200
2. Josh Jung (3B) 1B 2-0 BB 4-2 1 2B 1-1 1 L5 3-2 BB 4-2312220
3. Ezequiel Duran (RF) 1B 3-1 SF9 0-0 1 1B 1-2 1 F5 1-1 F9 1-0402200
4. Jake Burger (1B) F7 0-0 3 1-0 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 F5 1-1500001
5. Kyle Higashioka (C) L9 2-0 4-3 1-1 L7 0-2 F8 0-2 K 2-3500001
6. Cam Cauley (CF) 6-3 1-1 1B 1-0 L7 0-0301000
↪ Evan Carter (CF) 1B 0-1 HR 2-2 1222100
7. Elias Díaz (DH) HR 0-2 1 OUT 1-2 L6 1-1 BB 4-2 2B 1-0422110
8. Alejandro Osuna (LF) 1B 0-0 F7 0-0 4-3 0-2 1B 1-2 1 1B 0-1523100
9. Nicky Lopez (SS) 1B 1-1 1B 0-2 4-3 1-1 1B 2-2 1 4-3 0-1523100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nathan Eovaldi5.06331985-53
Tyler Alexander0.21001118-10
Peyton Gray0.21001116-9
Robby Ahlstrom0.2000019-8
Cole Winn1.02110117-11
Gavin Collyer1.01000112-8
SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games