TEX vs CLE Game Over

July 01, 2026 • 1:10 PM ET • Progressive Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TEX001002010480
CLE050000229110
SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
RangersGuardians
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Justin Foscue (2B) 4-3 1-2 BB 4-0 L7 2-1 1B 1-2 K 1-3411011
2. Josh Jung (3B) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 K 3-3 K 2-3 6-3 2-2300022
3. Ezequiel Duran (RF) 1B 2-1 1B 0-1 F9 1-1 1B 0-2 3-1 1-2503000
4. Jake Burger (1B) K 2-3 K 1-3 3-1 0-0 BB 4-2 F7 0-0400012
5. Kyle Higashioka (DH) F9 0-2 BB 4-2 1 BB 4-2110120
↪ Joc Pederson (DH) K 1-3100001
6. Cam Cauley (CF) K 2-3 DP 4-3 0-0200001
↪ Josh Smith (LF) 1B 1-0 DP 6-3 1-0201000
7. Alejandro Osuna (CF) F7 1-0 L8 0-1 OUT 0-1 F7 1-0410000
8. Elias Díaz (C) 1B 1-0 F3 0-1 4-3 1-1 1 HR 1-2 1412200
9. Nicky Lopez (SS) 3 1-1 HBP 3-2 2B 1-0 1 K 1-3301101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
MacKenzie Gore5.07551792-58
Cole Winn1.02220012-9
Winston Santos2.02221133-21
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. David Fry (LF) ꓘ 0-3 HR 2-2 3 6-3 1-0311301
↪ Steven Kwan (LF) 3B 0-2 L7 1-1211000
2. Chase DeLauter (RF) 2B 2-0 4-3 1-0 1B 0-1 1B 1-0 1 6-3 2-2513100
3. Rhys Hoskins (1B) K 2-3 K 3-3 F9 0-0 BB 4-2300012
4. Kyle Manzardo (DH) 4-3 0-1 1B 2-2 K 1-3 F7 1-1401001
5. Brayan Rocchio (SS) 1B 2-0 K 1-3 F7 1-0 L9 0-0411001
6. Gabriel Arias (3B) 1B 0-2 F9 3-2 K 1-3 F4 1-2411001
7. Kahlil Watson (CF) K 2-3 2B 2-0 F8 0-0 1B 2-2412001
8. Austin Hedges (C) SAC 0-1 1 F4 3-2 F9 0-0 HR 0-0 2321300
9. Daniel Schneemann (2B) BB 4-0 3-1 1-1 3 2-2 K 1-3310011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Joey Cantillo5.03225493-53
Colin Holderman1.03110118-12
Hunter Gaddis0.11001115-10
Tim Herrin0.2000002-1
Erik Sabrowski1.01110216-12
Matt Festa1.00000010-7
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games