TOR vs TB Game Over

August 19, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Tropicana Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TOR000141000690
TB20050000781
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon
Blue JaysRays
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brett Bateman (CF) 3-1 0-0 6-3 1-2200000
↪ Myles Straw (CF) BB 4-0 6-3 1-2110010
↪ George Springer (PH) F8 1-2100000
2. Nathan Lukes (RF) K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 SF7 0-0 1 L7 2-1 K 1-3400103
3. Alejandro Kirk (DH) 4-3 0-0 HR 2-2 1 1B 0-2 1 L9 1-2 F8 2-2512200
4. Kazuma Okamoto (1B) 6-3 2-2 BB 4-1 1B 1-0 1 K 1-3301111
5. Andrés Giménez (SS) F7 0-0 DP 3 1-2 F5 1-2 F5 3-2400000
6. Jesús Sánchez (LF) K 0-3 K 1-3200002
↪ Daz Cameron (LF) 1B 0-0 F9 0-1201000
7. Josh Smith (2B) L8 1-2 1B 0-2 OUT 1-1 BB 4-2321010
8. Brandon Valenzuela (C) K 2-3 1B 1-1 F9 0-0 L7 1-2411001
9. Charles McAdoo (3B) 1B 1-1 1B 0-1 1 2B 0-1 1 E 1-2413200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Scherzer4.05773173-42
Braydon Fisher1.01000113-10
Brendon Little0.21000113-9
Paul Sewald0.1000016-4
Mason Fluharty1.0000017-6
Tyler Rogers1.0100007-6
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Chandler Simpson (LF) F8 2-1 5-3 1-2 1B 1-0 1 ꓘ 2-3401101
2. Junior Caminero (3B) 2B 2-2 6-3 0-0 6-3 2-2 1 K 2-3411101
3. Jonathan Aranda (1B) L7 1-2 F4 3-1 F7 1-1 K 0-3400001
4. Yandy Díaz (DH) HR 0-1 2 BB 4-1 4-3 0-2 6-3 0-0321210
5. Liam Hicks (C) F7 0-1 1B 2-2 1B 2-2 L9 1-1412000
6. Cedric Mullins (CF) BB 4-0 BB 4-0 F5 1-0 1-3 0-0210020
7. Ryan Vilade (RF) 2-3 0-0 K 1-3 ꓘ 0-3300002
↪ Jonny DeLuca (RF) 1B 0-2101000
8. Richie Palacios (2B) F6 0-2 2B 1-0 2 3 1-2 3 1-1411200
9. Taylor Walls (SS) 3 1-2 SAC 1-1 1 1B 1-1211100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Drew Rasmussen5.07552586-61
Cam Booser0.2111005-4
Kevin Kelly1.11000121-16
Tyler Wells1.00001020-12
Bryan Baker1.00000118-13
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games