NYY vs BAL Game Over

August 19, 2026 • 6:35 PM ET • Oriole Park at Camden Yards
Regular Season
123456789RHE
NYY0210000205100
BAL101001000360
SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon
YankeesOrioles
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trent Grisham (CF) 1B 2-1 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 F9 3-1 BB 4-2401011
2. Ben Rice (DH) 1B 0-1 HR 3-2 1 3 0-0 ꓘ 2-3 K 0-3512102
3. Luis García Jr. (1B) DP 6-3 2-2 1B 0-2 3 2-1 L8 2-1 K 3-3501001
4. Heliot Ramos (LF) 4-3 0-1 1B 1-1 K 1-3 HBP 2-1311001
5. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) BB 4-2 L3 0-0 1B 0-2 BB 4-1221020
6. Spencer Jones (RF) 1B 1-2 K 2-3 K 3-3 K 2-3411003
7. Ryan McMahon (3B) 1B 1-1 1 ꓘ 3-3 2-3 2-2301101
↪ José Caballero (3B) HBP 1-0000000
8. George Lombard Jr. (SS) SF9 1-1 1 K 0-3 1B 0-0 1B 0-1 1302201
9. Austin Wells (C) 5-3 0-0 F9 3-1 3 1-0 L7 2-1400000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Will Warren4.03222590-52
Tim Hill1.10000116-10
Fernando Cruz0.22110219-11
Brent Headrick1.00000113-8
Paul Blackburn1.01001120-11
David Bednar1.00000112-9
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Holliday (2B) BB 4-1 1-3 1-2 F7 1-1 4-3 2-1 F7 0-0410010
2. Pete Alonso (DH) ꓘ 2-3 HR 3-2 1 6-3 2-2 K 1-3411102
3. Gunnar Henderson (SS) BB 4-0 2B 3-2 4-3 2-1 ꓘ 2-3301011
4. Samuel Basallo (1B) L8 3-2 HBP 2-1 K 1-3 1B 1-1301001
5. Coby Mayo (3B) ꓘ 2-3 K 1-3 K 3-3 F4 2-2400003
6. Dylan Beavers (LF) ꓘ 2-3 L9 2-1 HR 3-1 1 BB 4-1311111
7. Leody Taveras (RF) 1B 0-0 4-3 1-2 2B 1-2 F5 0-0402000
8. Colton Cowser (CF) L8 0-1 F7 3-2 K 1-3 4-3 2-2400001
9. Carlos Narváez (C) K 2-3 F8 3-2200001
↪ Tyler O'Neill (PH) F9 2-2100000
↪ Yohel Pozo (C)000000
↪ Christian Encarnacion-Strand (PH) K 1-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Chris Bassitt5.28331695-62
Grant Wolfram0.1000005-3
Rico Garcia1.01000113-7
Cam Sanders0.20221118-7
Yennier Cano0.1100006-4
Alex Hoppe1.00001215-8
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games