NYY vs BAL Game Over

August 18, 2026 • 6:35 PM ET • Oriole Park at Camden Yards
Regular Season
123456789RHE
NYY001000200351
BAL001000000140
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon
YankeesOrioles
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trent Grisham (CF) K 1-3 HR 0-1 1 F7 1-0 1B 2-2 2412301
2. Ben Rice (DH) ꓘ 1-3 F6 2-2 4-3 1-0 HBP 3-1300001
3. Heliot Ramos (LF) BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 6-3 1-0 K 3-3300012
4. Luis García Jr. (1B) K 2-3 F7 2-2 K 1-3 F8 0-0400002
5. Spencer Jones (RF) F7 0-0 ꓘ 1-3 1B 1-2 ꓘ 3-3411002
6. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) K 1-3 F8 0-0 K 1-3 F7 0-0400002
7. George Lombard Jr. (SS) K 3-3 1B 1-0 1B 2-2 5-3 1-1412001
8. Ryan McMahon (3B) K 1-3 BB 4-2100011
↪ Paul Goldschmidt (PH) BB 4-2000010
↪ José Caballero (3B) ꓘ 1-3100001
9. Austin Wells (C) F8 2-2 F3 1-2200000
↪ Amed Rosario (PH) K 1-3100001
↪ Ali Sánchez (C) 6-3 1-1100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Carlos Rodón4.02112466-39
Yerry De los Santos2.01000023-15
Brent Headrick0.21001125-16
Fernando Cruz0.1000003-1
Paul Blackburn1.00001216-10
David Bednar1.0000028-8
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Holliday (2B) F2 3-2 ꓘ 0-3 L7 2-1 F7 2-2400001
2. Pete Alonso (DH) F9 2-2 K 2-3 1B 2-2 L9 2-0401001
3. Tyler O'Neill (RF) BB 4-2 K 2-3 L5 1-0200011
↪ Dylan Beavers (RF) K 1-3100001
4. Coby Mayo (1B) F8 0-1 HR 2-0 1 F8 1-0 BB 4-1311110
5. Gunnar Henderson (SS) F8 0-0 L7 1-1 3 2-2 L8 0-2400000
6. Christian Encarnacion-Strand (3B) BB 4-2 6-3 1-0 L8 0-0 K 1-3300011
7. Leody Taveras (CF) 1B 0-1 F9 2-2 1B 2-0 K 0-3402001
8. Christian Franklin (LF) OUT 0-0 F8 3-2 BB 4-2200010
↪ Colton Cowser (PH) K 0-3100001
9. Carlos Narváez (C) K 1-3 4-3 0-0200001
↪ Jeremiah Jackson (PH) K 1-3100001
↪ Yohel Pozo (C) 4-3 0-0100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shane Baz6.1433210104-69
Josh Walker0.21001225-12
Albert Suárez2.00000221-15
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games