BAL vs STL Game Over

August 27, 2026 • 2:15 PM ET • Busch Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
BAL000010310570
STL03021001790
SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon
OriolesCardinals
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Holliday (2B) K 1-3 2B 1-0 F8 1-1 1B 3-2412001
2. Pete Alonso (DH) K 2-3 K 1-3 K 2-3 K 1-3400004
3. Gunnar Henderson (SS) L7 0-0 F3 0-2 3-1 1-2 2B 1-0 1401100
4. Samuel Basallo (C) L8 0-1 K 2-3 F7 0-1 OUT 1-1400001
5. Christian Encarnacion-Strand (3B) K 3-3 2B 0-1 1B 0-1 F7 1-2422001
6. Dylan Beavers (LF) 1-3 1-0 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 ꓘ 1-3210021
7. Coby Mayo (1B) F6 2-2 OUT 2-2 HR 1-1 3 F4 0-0411300
8. Colton Cowser (CF) 4-3 2-2 SF7 2-2 1 K 0-3 1B 1-1301101
9. Leody Taveras (RF) K 2-3 K 2-3 6-3 2-0 3-1 0-2400002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Trevor Rogers5.07661786-60
Cam Sanders2.01001437-22
Anthony Nunez1.01111221-12
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. José Fermín (SS) F3 0-1 F8 3-2 1B 0-1 ꓘ 2-3411001
2. Iván Herrera (DH) ꓘ 0-3 F9 3-2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 0-3300012
3. Jordan Walker (RF) ꓘ 2-3 K 1-3 1B 1-0 1B 0-2402002
4. Alec Burleson (1B) 1B 2-1 1B 1-1 3 0-2 1 4-3 2-1422100
5. Joshua Báez (LF) 2B 0-1 K 0-3 ꓘ 2-3 K 1-3411003
6. Blaze Jordan (3B) HR 1-0 3 K 1-3 ꓘ 3-3311302
↪ Nolan Gorman (3B) K 0-3100001
7. Ramón Urías (2B) F8 0-2 HR 3-2 2 F7 1-2 BB 4-2321210
8. Nathan Church (CF) F5 1-2 F5 0-1 BB 4-1 1B 3-2 1301110
9. Pedro Pagés (C) K 1-3 F4 0-0 K 3-3 F8 1-0400002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gordon Graceffo3.00000438-25
Justin Bruihl1.22111241-29
Luis Gastelum1.10000218-12
Caleb Ferguson1.02331118-11
George Soriano1.02110120-13
Riley O'Brien1.01000111-9
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games