BAL vs STL Game Over

August 26, 2026 • 7:45 PM ET • Busch Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
BAL5200000018130
STL0100600007110
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
OriolesCardinals
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Holliday (2B) 6-3 2-1 L4 1-1 4-3 2-0 F2 0-0 4-3 1-0500000
2. Pete Alonso (DH) 4-3 0-0 HR 2-1 2 L7 1-1 K 2-3 IBB 4-0411211
3. Gunnar Henderson (SS) 1B 2-2 4-3 0-1 F9 2-0 K 0-3 OUT 1-0511001
4. Samuel Basallo (1B) BB 4-0 K 1-3 1B 1-2 K 2-3 1B 1-0412012
↪ Luis Vázquez (3B)010000
5. Christian Encarnacion-Strand (1B) 1B 0-0 1 1B 2-1 2B 0-0 K 1-3 2B 2-2 1514201
6. Dylan Beavers (LF) 1B 2-2 1 2B 0-0 L9 0-0 BB 4-1 F7 1-1412110
7. Leody Taveras (RF) HR 2-2 3 F8 0-0 6-3 1-1 DP 3 0-2 L8 1-1511300
8. Colton Cowser (CF) L1-3 0-1 BB 4-0 1B 0-1 1B 1-2 4-3 1-1402010
9. Carlos Narváez (C) HBP 1-0 K 2-3 K 3-3 SAC 2-3 1-0210002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Bradish4.19772491-64
Alex Hoppe0.20000012-7
Josh Walker0.21000111-7
Rico Garcia1.10001226-15
Grant Wolfram1.00001026-14
Andrew Kittredge1.01001025-15
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (SS) 1B 2-2 L8 2-1 BB 4-2 6-3 3-2 F8 3-2411010
2. Iván Herrera (DH) 1B 3-2 1B 2-2 BB 4-2 K 1-3 1B 2-2413011
3. Alec Burleson (1B) K 2-3 DP 6-3 1-1 1B 0-0 2 6-3 0-2 3 2-2511201
4. Jordan Walker (RF) F4 0-1 F3 1-0 2B 0-0 1 K 3-3 BB 4-0411111
5. Nathan Church (CF) K 1-3 F7 0-2 2B 0-2 2 BB 4-1 4-3 0-2411211
6. José Fermín (LF) L9 0-1 ꓘ 2-3 6-3 3-1 1 5-3 3-2 F4 2-2500101
7. Nolan Gorman (3B) HR 0-2 1 4-1 1-1 F9 2-2311100
↪ Ramón Urías (2B) F8 3-1100000
8. Bryan Torres (LF) 1B 0-1 1B 0-0 1B 0-0313000
↪ Blaze Jordan (3B) F9 2-1100000
9. Jimmy Crooks (C) ꓘ 2-3 F7 0-1200001
↪ Joshua Báez (PH) K 1-3100001
↪ Pedro Pagés (C) BB 4-2000010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael McGreevy5.010772384-49
Luis Gastelum1.00000313-9
Ryne Stanek1.00001114-9
George Soriano1.01001010-6
Riley O'Brien1.02110017-11
SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games