CHC vs STL Game Over

July 29, 2026 • 7:45 PM ET • Busch Stadium
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
CHC0000000002230
STL0000000003371
SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon
CubsCardinals
Cubs
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) F8 3-1 F8 1-1 4-3 2-2 3 1-2 HR 0-1 2511200
2. Seiya Suzuki (RF) BB 4-1 L7 0-1 F3 0-0 BB 4-2 1B 0-1301020
3. Michael Busch (1B) L4 0-0 K 2-3 F9 1-1 K 0-3 DP 6-3 1-2500002
4. Alex Bregman (3B) ꓘ 1-3 2B 3-2 6-3 0-0 F9 1-1401001
5. Ian Happ (LF) 3-1 3-2 F8 0-0 K 3-3 K 2-3400002
6. Michael Conforto (DH) 5-3 3-2 BB 4-0 BB 4-2 HBP 2-2100020
↪ Justin Dean (DH)000000
7. Pedro Ramírez (2B) K 0-3 4-3 2-2 BB 4-2 IBB 4-0200021
↪ Carson Kelly (C)000000
8. Dansby Swanson (SS) 6-3 2-1 5-3 0-0 K 2-3 F9 2-2410001
9. Miguel Amaya (C) 6-3 1-2 F9 1-0 K 2-3300001
↪ Nico Hoerner (2B) L4 0-0100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Matthew Boyd7.04002589-62
Jacob Webb1.00000313-11
Caleb Thielbar1.01000218-13
Trent Thornton0.12321016-8
Cardinals
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) 3 0-0 3-1 0-0 4-3 3-2 4-3 1-0 BB 4-2410010
2. Jordan Walker (RF) K 2-3 L6 0-2 1B 1-1 ꓘ 1-3 OUT 2-1 1511102
3. Iván Herrera (DH) 2B 0-0 1B 2-2 4-3 1-2 K 0-3 2B 0-0 2503201
4. Alec Burleson (1B) 3-1 1-2 ꓘ 0-3 1B 0-0 K 1-3401002
5. Masyn Winn (SS) K 1-3 5-3 1-2 K 0-3 K 0-3400003
6. José Fermín (3B) 4-3 0-1 F7 1-1 BB 4-0 K 3-3300011
7. Blaze Jordan (3B) K 0-3 F8 0-0 F2 0-0 2B 2-2401001
↪ Bryan Torres (LF)000000
8. Nathan Church (CF) 4-3 0-0 HBP 2-2 F9 0-0 F6 0-2310000
9. Pedro Pagés (C) 5-3 0-2 BB 4-2 4-3 3-1200010
↪ Lars Nootbaar (PH) 1B 2-2101000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dustin May5.01002370-40
Justin Bruihl1.00000011-8
Ryne Stanek1.00002228-15
George Soriano1.00001222-15
Riley O'Brien1.00001118-10
Luis Gastelum1.02210013-12
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games