CHC vs STL Game Over

July 30, 2026 • 2:15 PM ET • Busch Stadium
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
CHC00010010024110
STL01000010002101
SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
CubsCardinals
Cubs
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) K 1-3 2B 1-0 2B 2-2 K 3-3 L7 3-2502002
2. Seiya Suzuki (RF) K 3-3 6-3 2-0 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F7 1-2310021
3. Michael Busch (1B) 1B 0-0 4-3 0-0 4-3 0-0 1B 1-2 1 3 3-2502100
4. Alex Bregman (3B) OUT 2-2 2B 3-2 F4 2-2 BB 4-2 2B 2-2 1422110
5. Ian Happ (LF) 4-3 2-1 F9 0-1 6-3 1-1 4-3 2-1 2B 0-1 1501100
6. Nico Hoerner (2B) 1-3 0-2 1B 0-0 1B 0-1 1B 3-2 L9 1-1503000
7. Michael Conforto (RF) 4-3 2-1 4-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 F9 0-0400000
↪ Justin Dean (RF)000000
↪ Pedro Ramírez (PH) 6-3 2-1100000
↪ Jacob Webb (P)000000
↪ Aaron Civale (P)000000
8. Carson Kelly (C) 1B 0-0 L9 1-1 6-3 0-0 DP 4-3 1-0401000
9. Dansby Swanson (SS) DP 4-3 1-0 K 2-3 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3310012
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Javier Assad4.16112683-53
Ryan Rolison1.21001124-13
Caleb Thielbar1.01110111-8
Gavin Hollowell1.01000013-7
Jacob Webb1.11000015-9
Aaron Civale0.2000019-5
Cardinals
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) 4-3 0-1 ꓘ 3-3 1B 2-2 HR 2-1 1 OUT 1-2512101
2. Jordan Walker (DH) ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 K 0-3 F7 0-0501003
3. Alec Burleson (1B) F9 3-1 1B 0-0 BB 4-1 4-3 0-0 L8 3-2401010
4. Iván Herrera (C) 5-3 2-1 DP 4-3 0-0 F7 0-0 1B 1-2401000
↪ Nelson Velázquez (PR)000000
↪ Pedro Pagés (C)000000
↪ Jimmy Crooks (PH) F8 1-0100000
5. Lars Nootbaar (RF) BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 K 2-3 F6 2-0 K 3-3410013
6. Masyn Winn (SS) BB 4-1 1B 1-1 5-3 3-2 F3 2-1301010
7. Bryan Torres (LF) 1B 0-2 1 1B 1-2 3-1 0-1 F9 1-0402100
8. Blaze Jordan (3B) F9 1-2 6-3 3-2 1B 2-1 4-3 2-0401000
9. Nathan Church (CF) K 1-3 K 0-3200002
↪ José Fermín (CF) F7 1-1 1B 0-0201000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andre Pallante6.17222390-56
George Soriano0.21002129-15
Ryne Stanek1.01000012-8
Riley O'Brien1.00000117-11
Luis Gastelum1.02210021-13
SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games