LAA vs SEA Game Over

September 26, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • T-Mobile Park
Regular Season • Series game 3 of 4
58°F, Partly Cloudy, Wind 7 mph, In From LF • Att: 40,308
First pitch 9:42 PM • Time 2:52 • Umpires: HP Jansen Visconti, 1B Dillon Wilson, 2B Rob Drake, 3B Andy Fletcher
W: Carlos Vargas • L: Mitch Farris
123456789RHE
LAA000004000471
SEA010120408122
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
AngelsMariners
Angels
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) 6-3 0-2 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 L5 0-0 1 K 2-3 2300021
2. Mike Trout (DH) 6-3 2-0 2 K 0-3 2 ꓘ 2-3 1 BB 4-2 5-3 3-1 3 400012
3. Jose Siri (LF) 1B 3-2 1B 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 2 5-3 0-0 1 2 Pitching change: Carlos Vargas F8 1-2 1 Pitching change: Gabe Speier502101
4. Vaughn Grissom (1B) 1B 0-2 K 1-3 3 4-3 0-1 3 3-1 1-1 3 K 0-3 2501002
5. Denzer Guzman (3B) 5-3 0-1 3 5-3 0-0 1 E E 1B 0-0 Pitching change: José A. Ferrer 1-3 1-0 1 F8 1-2 3 511000
6. Christian Moore (2B) 6-3 0-2 1 PB 1B 2-2 E E E BB 4-2 BB 4-2 2211020
7. Wade Meckler (RF) 4-3 3-1 2 L7 3-1 2 Pitching change: Michael Rucker E E OUT 2-2 OUT 1-0410000
8. Bryce Teodosio (CF) K 0-3 3 K 1-3 3 E 1B 0-0 2 4-3 1-1 3 411202
9. Tyler Heineman (C) ꓘ 2-3 1 WP 1B 1-2 SAC 0-1 1 L7 2-2 1 Pitching change: Seranthony Domínguez301101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ryan Johnson5.07444386-59
Blake Weiman1.01001116-10
Mitch Farris2.04441343-23
Zach Neto: Groundout, 104.0 mph, 5.0°, 93.0 ftMike Trout: Groundout, 69.8 mph, -19.0°, 7.0 ftJose Siri: Single, 70.2 mph, 44.0°, 211.0 ftVaughn Grissom: Single, 80.0 mph, 21.0°, 216.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Groundout, 77.2 mph, -6.0°, 18.0 ftChristian Moore: Groundout, 76.5 mph, -19.0°, 6.0 ftWade Meckler: Groundout, 58.9 mph, -32.0°, 7.0 ftJose Siri: Single, 106.6 mph, 13.0°, 208.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Groundout, 86.3 mph, -21.0°, 7.0 ftChristian Moore: Single, 103.8 mph, 4.0°, 111.0 ftWade Meckler: Lineout, 78.9 mph, 28.0°, 260.0 ftTyler Heineman: Single, 84.3 mph, -11.0°, 17.0 ftVaughn Grissom: Groundout, 63.3 mph, 9.0°, 76.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Single, 72.0 mph, 20.0°, 176.0 ftWade Meckler: Fielders Choice, 74.7 mph, -29.0°, 6.0 ftBryce Teodosio: Single, 84.1 mph, 16.0°, 237.0 ftTyler Heineman: Sac Bunt, 32.6 mph, -55.0°, 3.0 ftZach Neto: Lineout, 75.4 mph, 11.0°, 108.0 ftJose Siri: Groundout, 47.7 mph, -71.0°, 2.0 ftVaughn Grissom: Groundout, 77.7 mph, 8.0°, 106.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Groundout, 57.3 mph, -70.0°, 2.0 ftWade Meckler: Forceout, 70.3 mph, -10.0°, 14.0 ftBryce Teodosio: Groundout, 94.0 mph, -45.0°, 2.0 ftTyler Heineman: Lineout, 88.5 mph, 25.0°, 285.0 ftMike Trout: Groundout, 107.3 mph, -10.0°, 15.0 ftJose Siri: Flyout, 100.9 mph, 34.0°, 379.0 ftDenzer Guzman: Flyout, 98.6 mph, 38.0°, 341.0 ft
BATTING TB: Grissom; Guzman, D; Heineman; Moore; Siri 2; Teodosio. RBI: Heineman (10); Siri (31); Teodosio 2 (6). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Guzman, D; Teodosio; Grissom 4. SAC: Heineman. Team RISP: 1-for-12. Team LOB: 10.
FIELDING E: Teodosio (1, throw).
Mariners
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. J.P. Crawford (SS) 1B 2-2 3 1-1 3 3 1-0 3 F9 0-2 1 Pitching change: Blake Weiman HR 0-0 2512200
2. Randy Arozarena (CF) K 0-3 1 K 0-3 1 1B 0-1 SB 2B 3-1 K 3-3 2512003
3. Dominic Canzone (DH) L9 0-1 2 BB 4-0 E E 2B 1-2 ꓘ 3-3 2 1-3 0-0 3 411011
4. Cal Raleigh (C) F7 1-1 3 F8 0-0 2 F5 0-2 1 IBB 4-0 K 3-3 1400011
5. Josh Naylor (1B) L4 1-1 1 F7 1-2 3 E E OUT 1-1 1 F8 0-0 3 SB BB 4-0400110
6. Cole Young (2B) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 E 1B 0-1 1 WP 1B 2-1 Pitching change: Mitch Farris ꓘ 0-3 2332121
7. Michael Arroyo (LF) 1B 0-1 1B 0-0 F7 0-2 2 WP 1B 2-1 6-3 2-1 3 513000
8. Lazaro Montes (RF) 2B 3-2 1 F9 1-2 1 IBB 4-0 3 2-1 1301110
9. Leo Rivas (3B) 3 1-2 2 SF8 0-0 1 2 ꓘ 1-3 3 200101
↪ Taylor Ward (PH) 1B 2-1 2111200
↪ Weston Wilson (3B)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kade Anderson3.14001459-40
Michael Rucker1.21001333-19
José A. Ferrer0.12422024-14
Carlos Vargas1.20001017-9
Seranthony Domínguez1.00000115-8
Gabe Speier1.00000114-12
J.P. Crawford: Single, 101.0 mph, 3.0°, 85.0 ftDominic Canzone: Lineout, 76.0 mph, 25.0°, 261.0 ftCal Raleigh: Flyout, 91.3 mph, 46.0°, 264.0 ftJosh Naylor: Lineout, 59.9 mph, 29.0°, 184.0 ftMichael Arroyo: Single, 74.0 mph, 16.0°, 144.0 ftLazaro Montes: Double, 104.9 mph, 19.0°, 306.0 ftLeo Rivas: Groundout, 67.0 mph, -31.0°, 4.0 ftJ.P. Crawford: Groundout, 70.0 mph, -28.0°, 5.0 ftCal Raleigh: Flyout, 98.8 mph, 45.0°, 278.0 ftJosh Naylor: Flyout, 81.5 mph, 41.0°, 267.0 ftMichael Arroyo: Single, 75.0 mph, 21.0°, 203.0 ftLazaro Montes: Flyout, 91.6 mph, 26.0°, 327.0 ftLeo Rivas: Sac Fly, 86.3 mph, 42.0°, 282.0 ftJ.P. Crawford: Groundout, 85.0 mph, -16.0°, 11.0 ftRandy Arozarena: Single, 78.8 mph, 7.0°, 94.0 ftDominic Canzone: Double, 106.6 mph, 10.0°, 178.0 ftCal Raleigh: Pop Out, 84.1 mph, 77.0°, 63.0 ftJosh Naylor: Fielders Choice, 75.2 mph, -25.0°, 8.0 ftCole Young: Single, 89.5 mph, 7.0°, 128.0 ftMichael Arroyo: Flyout, 96.1 mph, 54.0°, 228.0 ftJ.P. Crawford: Flyout, 87.3 mph, 28.0°, 323.0 ftRandy Arozarena: Double, 106.9 mph, 17.0°, 281.0 ftJosh Naylor: Flyout, 96.9 mph, 36.0°, 334.0 ftCole Young: Single, 70.9 mph, 28.0°, 230.0 ftMichael Arroyo: Single, 106.2 mph, 7.0°, 123.0 ftLazaro Montes: Groundout, 76.6 mph, -8.0°, 15.0 ftTaylor Ward: Single, 106.6 mph, 15.0°, 323.0 ftJ.P. Crawford: Home Run, 103.3 mph, 34.0°, 403.0 ftDominic Canzone: Groundout, 67.7 mph, -25.0°, 8.0 ftMichael Arroyo: Groundout, 82.0 mph, 8.0°, 104.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Montes (2, Johnson, R); Canzone (28, Johnson, R); Arozarena (33, Weiman). HR: Crawford, J (14, 7th inning off Farris, 1 on, 1 out). TB: Arozarena 3; Arroyo, M 3; Canzone 2; Crawford, J 5; Montes 2; Ward, T; Young 2. RBI: Crawford, J 2 (40); Montes (11); Naylor, J (56); Rivas (11); Ward, T 2 (37); Young (66). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Naylor, J; Crawford, J 2; Rivas 2; Arroyo, M. SF: Rivas. Team RISP: 3-for-15. Team LOB: 11.
BASERUNNING SB: Arozarena (26, 3rd base off Weiman/Heineman); Naylor, J (30, 2nd base off Farris/Heineman).
FIELDING E: Ferrer (3, throw); Arozarena (2, throw). PB: Raleigh (4).
GAME WP: Farris; Rucker. IBB: Montes (by Johnson, R); Raleigh (by Weiman). ABS Challenge: Neto (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Heineman 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed); Rivas (Strike-Confirmed); Canzone (Strike-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Johnson, R 86-59; Weiman 16-10; Farris 43-23; Anderson 59-40; Rucker 33-19; Ferrer 24-14; Vargas 17-9; Domínguez 15-8; Speier 14-12. Groundouts-flyouts: Johnson, R 4-6; Weiman 0-2; Farris 3-0; Anderson 6-0; Rucker 1-0; Ferrer 2-0; Vargas 5-0; Domínguez 1-0; Speier 0-2. Batters faced: Johnson, R 27; Weiman 5; Farris 11; Anderson 15; Rucker 7; Ferrer 7; Vargas 6; Domínguez 3; Speier 3. Inherited runners-scored: Rucker 1-0; Vargas 3-1.
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games