CHC vs SEA Game Over

August 23, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • T-Mobile Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CHC00501109319171
SEA110000000271
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
CubsMariners
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) L4 2-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2 1B 1-2 1 HR 0-1 2422311
↪ Kevin Alcántara (CF) 1B 0-2111000
2. Seiya Suzuki (RF) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 4-3 1-1 1B 1-2 1B 0-0332030
3. Michael Busch (1B) F9 1-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-0 ꓘ 3-3 HBP 2-0 1B 0-0331021
4. Alex Bregman (3B) ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1 OUT 2-2 1 E 2-2 BB 4-2 SF8 0-0 1320221
5. Ian Happ (LF) ꓘ 3-3 HR 1-2 4 HBP 1-1 DP 6-3 0-0 BB 4-2 1 1B 0-0422511
6. Nico Hoerner (SS) 5-3 0-2 K 1-3 DP 0-2 1B 1-2401001
↪ Gabriel Arias (SS) 1B 2-2 1 OUT 3-2 1211200
7. Pedro Ramírez (2B) K 0-3 F5 0-0 1B 1-1 OUT 0-1 HR 0-1 4 1B 1-1 1633501
8. Michael Conforto (DH) HR 0-1 1 L9 0-2211100
↪ Tyrone Taylor (DH) 1B 2-2 K 0-3 1B 1-0 F8 1-0402001
↪ Miguel Amaya (C)000000
9. Carson Kelly (P) F8 2-1 F9 1-0 DP 4-3 2-2 1B 0-0 1 F2 3-2511100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shota Imanaga2.05212472-41
Aaron Civale4.01000249-32
Trent Thornton1.0000018-6
Caleb Thielbar1.0000018-7
Carson Kelly1.01000012-8
Mariners
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Randy Arozarena (LF) HR 2-2 1 BB 4-2 K 3-3 ꓘ 1-3 6-3 0-0411112
2. Dominic Canzone (DH) 1B 3-2 HBP 3-2 6-3 1-1 F7 0-0301000
↪ Jhonny Pereda (C)000000
3. Julio Rodríguez (CF) F8 1-1 K 0-3 ꓘ 3-3 4-3 1-1400002
4. Cal Raleigh (C) K 1-3 1B 1-1 3-1 1-2 5-3 0-0401001
↪ Patrick Wisdom (1B)000000
5. Josh Naylor (1B) 1B 3-1 1B 3-2 L6 0-1 4-3 0-2402000
↪ Brock Rodden (3B)000000
6. Weston Wilson (P) F9 1-1 OUT 0-0 1B 2-2 K 1-3401001
7. Cole Young (2B) K 2-3 F4 2-0 F5 3-2 L9 2-2400001
8. Victor Robles (RF) BB 4-1 F7 0-0 1-3 0-0 1B 1-0311010
9. Leo Rivas (SS) K 3-3 F7 1-2 4-3 1-2 F8 1-2400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Bryce Miller4.126675104-60
José A. Ferrer1.23110024-17
Eduard Bazardo1.00000113-8
Michael Rucker0.24772133-21
Jhonny Pereda0.13220016-10
Weston Wilson1.05330019-14
SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games