CIN vs SF Game Over

August 26, 2026 • 3:45 PM ET • Oracle Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CIN01100010710150
SF0200220309122
SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Player Preferred GloveView on Amazon
RedsGiants
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Héctor Rodríguez (RF) E 0-0 HR 0-1 1 ꓘ 1-3 1B 2-2 HR 1-0 1 OUT 0-0623201
↪ Ivan Johnson (3B)000000
2. Elly De La Cruz (SS) OUT 2-2 2B 2-2 F9 0-1 1B 1-1 1B 1-1 OUT 3-1613000
3. Sal Stewart (1B) K 3-3 3 0-0 L9 0-0 SF8 3-2 1 BB 4-2310111
4. JJ Bleday (RF) HBP 1-0 L7 3-2 F7 0-0 BB 4-2 BB 4-1210020
5. Eugenio Suárez (DH) ꓘ 3-3 K 2-3 1B 3-1 F4 0-0 HR 1-0 4512402
6. Dane Myers (CF) BB 4-2 1B 1-2 K 1-3 1B 3-2 1B 1-1423011
7. Matt McLain (2B) SAC 1-3 0-0 F9 1-0 K 2-3 L9 0-1 1B 1-1411001
8. Jose Trevino (C) 1B 2-1 1 5-3 1-1 4-3 1-1 ꓘ 1-3 SF9 3-1 1401201
9. Ke'Bryan Hayes (3B) DP 4-3 0-0 L4 1-2 1B 2-1 K 0-3411001
↪ Tyler Stephenson (LF) 1B 0-2 1101100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nick Lodolo4.06442595-58
Julian Garcia2.03220226-16
Brock Burke1.00000114-9
Tony Santillan1.02332221-11
Emilio Pagán1.01000216-11
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jonah Cox (CF) L8 2-2 HR 0-0 2 BB 4-2 K 1-3321211
↪ Drew Gilbert (CF) 2B 0-0 3101300
2. Rafael Devers (1B) 1B 1-0 F8 3-2 HR 1-0 2 F9 2-1 IBB 4-0412210
3. Osleivis Basabe (DH) HBP 1-2 F7 2-1 1B 1-1 6-3 0-2301000
↪ Nate Furman (DH) K 1-3100001
4. Buddy Kennedy (3B) OUT 3-1 K 1-3 F7 3-1 ꓘ 3-3 F4 0-2500002
5. Turner Hill (LF) BB 4-2 1B 3-2 L4 2-1 2B 1-0 1B 1-0413010
6. Andrew Knizner (C) ꓘ 3-3 F7 1-2 2B 1-0 HBP 2-1311001
↪ Drew Cavanaugh (PH) K 3-3100001
7. Christian Koss (SS) ꓘ 3-3 1-3 1-0 1B 2-2 SAC 2-3 1-1 K 1-3411002
8. Grant McCray (RF) F5 1-2 K 0-3 K 1-3 IBB 4-0310012
9. Shay Whitcomb (2B) 2B 1-0 K 1-3 HR 0-1 2 K 3-3422202
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Logan Webb6.05221697-64
Jason Foley0.13110016-10
Ryan Walker0.20001017-10
Spencer Bivens1.03442232-18
Dylan Smith0.14320016-10
Reiver Sanmartin0.2000006-3
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games