HOU vs SD Final

August 07, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • Petco Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
HOU0121010106111
SD000210000370
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon
AstrosPadres
Astros
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jeremy Peña (SS) F4 0-0 L8 2-1 BB 4-2 F9 1-1 DP 4-3 1-1400010
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) 3-1 0-0 BB 4-2 1B 2-1 1 F9 0-0 3 2-2411110
3. Isaac Paredes (3B) 2B 1-0 1B 1-2 DP 4-3 1-2 F3 3-1 1B 1-1513000
4. Jose Altuve (2B) BB 4-1 BB 4-2 2B 0-0 1-3 2-1 F5 2-1301020
↪ Nick Allen (2B)000000
5. Christian Walker (1B) BB 4-0 1B 1-1 2 5-3 0-0 BB 4-2 1 1-1301220
6. Daulton Varsho (LF) L8 0-1 DP 6-3 1-1 F7 2-2 F5 1-0400000
7. Yainer Diaz (C) F3 1-2 1-3 1-1 K 1-3 K 0-3400002
8. Cam Smith (RF) HR 0-1 1 ꓘ 3-3 HR 2-0 1 1B 2-1433201
9. Jake Meyers (CF) 6-3 3-1 2B 1-0 5-3 0-1 1B 0-1412000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Ronel Blanco4.24333178-47
Bennett Sousa0.1000007-4
AJ Blubaugh0.21001219-11
Steven Okert1.02000112-9
Bryan Abreu1.10001224-14
Josh Hader1.00000117-8
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) F5 0-2 K 2-3 HR 3-1 1 1B 1-1 6-3 3-2512101
2. Jake Cronenworth (1B) BB 4-0 F7 0-0 6-3 3-2 1B 1-0301010
3. Manny Machado (3B) F8 3-2 1B 1-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-2211020
4. Luis Rengifo (2B) 4-3 0-2 5-3 0-1 K 2-3 4-3 3-1400001
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) 3-1 0-2 3B 3-1 1 K 0-3 K 0-3411102
6. Luis Campusano (C) HBP 1-0 BB 4-1 1B 2-1 6-3 0-2201010
7. Gavin Sheets (DH) BB 4-0 DP 3 0-1100010
↪ Ty France (DH) K 1-3 K 3-3200002
8. Xander Bogaerts (SS) DP 4-3 1-2 5-3 1-0 6-3 0-1 4-3 3-1400000
9. Sung-Mun Song (2B) 1B 1-2 F9 3-2201000
↪ Jase Bowen (LF) 5-3 0-0 K 3-3200001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Robbie Ray5.07445292-51
Yuki Matsui2.01111028-15
Wandy Peralta2.03110131-22
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games