TOR vs HOU Game Over

August 05, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • Daikin Park
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
TOR0000030002550
HOU00300000014101
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
Blue JaysAstros
Blue Jays
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nathan Lukes (RF) K 1-3 K 2-3 6-3 0-0 K 2-3 1B 0-0501003
2. Kazuma Okamoto (1B) K 2-3 E 2-2 1B 3-2 1 L7 0-0 K 0-3511102
3. Jesús Sánchez (LF) BB 4-1 ꓘ 1-3 HR 3-0 2 K 3-3311212
4. George Springer (DH) 1-3 1-2 DP 4-3 0-2 BB 4-1 F8 0-0300010
5. Brandon Valenzuela (C) ꓘ 3-3 K 2-3 K 2-3300003
↪ Alejandro Kirk (C) F8 2-2100000
6. Josh Smith (3B) 4-3 1-2 5-3 3-2200000
↪ Luis Urías (2B) F8 3-1 K 0-3210001
7. Ernie Clement (3B) 6-3 0-0 5-3 1-0 K 2-3 HR 0-0 2411201
8. Andrés Giménez (SS) K 1-3 4-3 0-0 HBP 3-2 3 0-2300001
9. Myles Straw (CF) 6-3 2-2 2B 1-0 F8 1-2 F9 0-1411000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jameson Taillon4.06332480-49
Spencer Miles2.02000240-27
Mason Fluharty1.00000211-9
Tyler Rogers1.01000010-6
Louis Varland1.00000117-12
Chase Lee1.0110005-5
Astros
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jeremy Peña (SS) 6-3 0-2 ꓘ 2-3 L7 0-0 F3 1-0 K 1-3510002
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) BB 4-1 L4 3-1 K 2-3 K 0-3 1B 0-1 1401112
3. Jose Altuve (2B) 1B 1-2 HR 2-1 1 5-3 1-2 F9 0-0 F7 0-1512100
4. Daulton Varsho (CF) BB 4-2 1B 0-0 K 1-3 K 2-3 F8 0-0411012
5. Taylor Trammell (LF) F6 2-2 K 2-3 4-3 2-1 6-3 0-1400001
6. Christian Walker (1B) K 1-3 2B 2-2 1 1B 1-1 4-3 0-0412101
7. LaMonte Wade Jr. (LF) F9 2-1 1B 3-1 1 2B 3-2 1B 3-1403100
↪ Cam Smith (RF)000000
8. Yainer Diaz (C) 5-3 0-0 6-3 0-0 F3 2-2 Caught 1-1 5-3 2-2400000
9. Nick Allen (3B) 1B 1-2 F8 0-0 K 2-3301001
↪ Isaac Paredes (3B) F4 2-1100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Hunter Brown6.03332893-54
Steven Okert1.00000122-13
Bryan Abreu1.00000212-7
Josh Hader1.00000110-8
Bennett Sousa1.02210112-12
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games