LAD vs CHC Game Over

August 05, 2026 • 2:20 PM ET • Wrigley Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
LAD1000000506141
CHC120300107150
SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
DodgersCubs
Dodgers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Shohei Ohtani (DH) HR 3-2 1 K 1-3 1B 1-1 K 2-3 HR 2-1 2523302
2. Andy Pages (CF) F8 1-1 1B 0-0 F8 2-1 K 3-3401001
↪ Alex Call (CF) HBP 2-0000000
↪ Ben Rortvedt (C)000000
3. Freddie Freeman (1B) F8 0-1 1B 3-2 F8 0-2301000
↪ Enrique Hernández (1B) F8 1-0 K 2-3200001
4. Tommy Edman (CF) K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 1B 0-2 F7 3-2 3-1 2-0501002
5. Kyle Tucker (RF) F6 1-0 F8 0-0 F8 1-0 1B 2-2 5-3 1-1511000
6. Mookie Betts (SS) 1B 3-2 1B 1-1 1B 0-1 1B 0-0 L7 3-1514000
7. Max Muncy (3B) K 1-3 K 0-3 L9 1-1 HR 1-1 3411302
8. Miguel Rojas (2B) 1B 0-1 K 2-3 K 0-3 1B 0-1412002
9. Hunter Feduccia (C) L9 3-1 4-3 1-1 F8 2-2300000
↪ Teoscar Hernández (LF) K 0-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Eric Lauer4.011660195-62
Edgardo Henriquez1.01000319-15
Kyle Hurt1.12110223-19
Jonathan Hernández0.2000004-4
Evan Phillips0.2100009-5
Jack Dreyer0.1000003-3
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Pete Crow-Armstrong (DH) HR 0-0 1 2B 1-2 1 HR 1-1 2 K 0-3 F5 0-0523401
2. Seiya Suzuki (RF) F7 1-0 L6 1-0 2B 2-1 K 1-3 F3 3-0511001
3. Alex Bregman (3B) L8 3-2 5-3 1-0 1B 0-0 1 5-3 1-1 F8 1-1501100
4. Carson Kelly (C) 1B 1-1 L7 1-1 1B 3-2 F8 0-0 1B 0-1503000
↪ James Triantos (PR)000000
↪ Miguel Amaya (C)000000
5. Michael Busch (1B) 4-3 1-2 2B 2-2 F7 3-2 1B 0-1 F5 0-2512000
6. Nico Hoerner (2B) 1B 0-1 K 1-3 1B 0-2 2B 0-1 1413101
7. Ian Happ (LF) F7 2-2 5-3 3-2 K 2-3 K 1-3400002
8. Dansby Swanson (SS) 2B 1-1 1 F3 1-1 ꓘ 1-3 E 1-1411101
9. Tyrone Taylor (CF) F9 1-2 1B 3-2 HBP 1-1 F7 0-2311000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shota Imanaga5.08110689-62
Tyler Ferguson2.01000329-20
Caleb Thielbar0.14440019-13
Ryan Zeferjahn0.21110214-8
Jacob Webb1.00000011-5
SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games