TOR vs SD Game Over

July 11, 2026 • 8:40 PM ET • Petco Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TOR040003000780
SD22210100881
SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon
Blue JaysPadres
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ernie Clement (SS) F9 1-1 BB 4-1 1B 2-1 F4 3-2 DP 4-3 0-0401010
2. Nathan Lukes (RF) F9 3-2 F8 1-1 ꓘ 0-3 HBP 2-0 1B 1-1411001
↪ Myles Straw (PR)000000
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) 1B 3-2 BB 4-0 K 0-3 HR 1-0 3 K 0-3412312
4. George Springer (DH) F8 3-1 K 3-3 L5 0-0 1-3 1-2 L8 3-1500001
5. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) BB 4-2 F7 2-2 K 2-3 F7 2-0 K 0-3410012
6. Daulton Varsho (CF) BB 4-1 3-1 1-1 F9 1-2 L9 0-1310010
7. Alejandro Kirk (C) 2B 3-2 1 1B 1-1 6-3 2-1 F7 2-1412100
8. Andrés Giménez (SS) 4-3 0-2 1 L9 1-1 F5 1-1300100
↪ Luis Urías (2B) 1B 1-2101000
9. Jonatan Clase (LF) HR 1-2 2 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 K 1-3221221
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Trey Yesavage1.21447159-20
Adam Macko1.12221237-21
Braydon Fisher1.02111227-15
Mason Fluharty2.02110128-23
Spencer Miles2.01002139-18
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) BB 4-1 6-3 0-1 IBB 4-0 6-3 0-0 ꓘ 3-3310021
2. Jackson Merrill (CF) BB 4-0 BB 4-1 L3 3-2 1B 0-1 1B 3-1322020
3. Xander Bogaerts (SS) BB 4-0 BB 4-0 ꓘ 3-3 L9 1-1 BB 4-1200031
4. Manny Machado (DH) F2 2-2 1B 3-2 2 F6 0-2 K 0-3 OUT 0-1501201
5. Gavin Sheets (LF) BB 4-2 1 Caught 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-2 4-3 0-0 BB 4-0210131
↪ Jase Bowen (LF)000000
6. Ty France (1B) SF9 2-1 1 HBP 3-2 1B 2-2 HR 3-2 1 4-3 1-2322200
7. Jake Cronenworth (2B) L9 1-0 1B 1-2 1B 0-0 1 F9 1-2412100
8. Luis Campusano (C) K 3-3 ꓘ 3-3 ꓘ 3-3 L6 3-2400003
9. Sung-Mun Song (3B) BB 4-0 1B 0-0 2 F7 0-2 F5 3-2311210
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Walker Buehler2.03444165-31
Matt Waldron3.02001346-30
Yuki Matsui0.20221020-10
Bradgley Rodriguez1.11110015-9
Adrian Morejon1.01000111-9
Mason Miller1.01000214-10
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games