TOR vs SD Final

July 10, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • Petco Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TOR000140000590
SD2000000013100
SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon
Blue JaysPadres
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ernie Clement (2B) 1B 3-2 F8 0-2 1B 1-2 F7 1-2 F2 0-0512000
2. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) DP 4-3 1-1 BB 4-2 1B 0-0 1 K 1-3321111
3. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) K 2-3 K 2-3 HR 2-2 3 BB 4-2311312
4. George Springer (DH) 5-3 2-2 1B 2-2 K 2-3 F8 1-2401001
5. Alejandro Kirk (C) K 2-3 2B 0-1 1 F4 1-2 F9 1-1401101
6. Daulton Varsho (CF) 6-3 0-1 3 0-0 F9 1-0 3 3-2400000
7. Luis Urías (2B) L5 2-1 5-3 2-0 F7 0-0 F4 1-1400000
↪ Andrés Giménez (SS)000000
8. Myles Straw (LF) F8 2-0 1B 0-0 1B 3-1 L7 0-0412000
9. Jonatan Clase (LF) 1B 1-1 F9 0-1 F9 0-2301000
↪ Nathan Lukes (RF) F6 2-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shane Bieber4.26223497-54
Mason Fluharty0.1000015-3
Chad Dallas1.01000114-10
Jeff Hoffman1.00000113-9
Tyler Rogers1.0000008-7
Louis Varland1.03110126-15
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) 5-3 2-1 DP 4-3 3-1 K 2-3 L7 0-0 1B 2-0501001
2. Jackson Merrill (CF) BB 4-2 6-3 1-2 F7 3-2 F2 2-2 1B 0-0 1411110
3. Xander Bogaerts (SS) HR 2-0 2 5-3 1-2 5-3 2-1 K 2-3 5-3 3-2511201
4. Manny Machado (3B) K 2-3 1B 1-1 1B 3-2 5-3 0-0402001
5. Gavin Sheets (LF) BB 4-1 4-3 2-2 K 2-3 5-3 0-2300011
6. Ty France (1B) 1B 2-2 F9 3-2 2B 1-2 5-3 1-2402000
7. Miguel Andujar (DH) OUT 0-0 BB 4-1 F9 1-0200010
↪ Jake Cronenworth (PH) K 0-3100001
8. Jase Bowen (RF) ꓘ 1-3 K 0-3200002
↪ Luis Rengifo (2B) K 1-3 F7 3-2200001
9. Rodolfo Durán (C) 1B 1-1 1B 0-0202000
↪ Luis Campusano (C) F3 1-0 1B 3-2211000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
JP Sears4.16331372-46
Jhony Brito2.23221250-34
Wandy Peralta1.00000015-10
Ron Marinaccio1.0000007-5
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games