ATL vs SD Game Over

June 24, 2026 • 8:40 PM ET • Petco Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATL000002000261
SD00111200571
SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon
BravesPadres
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Mauricio Dubón (LF) L8 2-1 5-3 0-1 2B 3-1 6-3 1-1401000
2. Michael Harris II (CF) F7 0-2 K 0-3 3 0-0 4-3 0-2400001
3. Ozzie Albies (2B) F9 2-0 1B 1-1 F7 0-0 F8 0-0401000
4. Matt Olson (1B) 1B 1-0 K 1-3 K 1-3 1B 2-2402002
5. Austin Riley (3B) K 2-3 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 3 1-1210021
6. Eli White (RF) F9 0-2 OUT 0-0 K 0-3 6-3 3-2400001
7. Joey Bart (C) 1B 3-1 E 0-1 HR 1-0 2 4-3 2-1412200
8. Jorge Mateo (DH) F7 0-0 F8 1-0200000
↪ Drake Baldwin (DH) K 1-3 F6 1-2200001
9. Ha-Seong Kim (SS) F9 0-1 F8 2-1 L7 1-2300000
↪ Dominic Smith (PH) 6-3 2-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Martín Pérez4.04334482-42
James Karinchak1.01000117-11
Dylan Dodd0.11221011-5
Tyler Kinley0.21000110-7
Didier Fuentes1.00001015-10
Ian Hamilton1.00000214-9
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) 5-3 0-1 5-3 3-2 BB 4-1 K 1-3310011
2. Samad Taylor (LF) 1-3 3-1 ꓘ 3-3 1B 0-0 1B 2-2 2402201
3. Manny Machado (3B) F8 1-2 BB 4-0 K 3-3 Caught 0-1 BB 4-1210021
4. Xander Bogaerts (SS) L1-3 1-1 1B 0-1 1B 2-1 1 OUT 1-0402100
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) K 3-3 ꓘ 1-3 3 1-1 OUT 0-2400002
6. Miguel Andujar (DH) 6-3 2-0 BB 4-1 5-3 0-1 DP 4-3 0-1300010
7. Ty France (1B) HR 1-1 1 SF9 2-2 1 2B 2-2 K 2-3322201
8. Freddy Fermin (C) 6-3 2-2 BB 4-2 SAC 5-4 0-0 K 2-3200011
9. Jase Bowen (RF) 2B 0-0 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-1211011
↪ Gavin Sheets (PH) 4-3 1-2100000
↪ Sung-Mun Song (2B)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
JP Sears5.25222581-53
David Morgan1.10000116-13
Wandy Peralta1.01000015-9
Jason Adam1.00000013-8
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games