TB vs PHI Game Over

September 26, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Citizens Bank Park
Regular Season • Series game 2 of 3
62°F, Drizzle, Wind 14 mph, In From CF • Att: 43,076
First pitch 7:51 PM • Time 3:13 • Umpires: HP Ramon De Jesus, 1B Carlos Torres, 2B Nate Tomlinson, 3B Cory Blaser
W: Steven Matz • L: Aaron Nola
123456789RHE
TB30004300212171
PHI000000100171
SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon
RaysPhillies
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) 2B 2-0 F8 2-2 3 1B 3-2 1B 0-2433000
↪ Ryan Vilade (DH) E E 1-1 1B 2-0 2201200
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) F7 0-2 1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1 Pitching change: José Alvarado F7 3-1 1 K 1-3 3 K 1-3 2400022
3. Liam Hicks (C) L9 2-1 2 F9 0-0 1 OUT 1-2 F8 1-2 2 1B 2-2 Pitching change: Brooks Raley 1B 1-1612000
4. Junior Caminero (3B) HR 0-1 2 ꓘ 1-3 2 Pitching change: Chase Shugart IBB 4-0 1B 3-2332211
↪ Jorge Mateo (3B) F6 0-1 1 F8 0-0 3 200000
5. Victor Mesa Jr. (LF) 2B 0-1 F8 1-1 3 1B 0-0 1 2B 0-0 1 1B 0-1 2534200
6. Richie Palacios (2B) 2B 2-1 1 ꓘ 0-3 1 BB 4-0 1 1B 0-0 2 DP 6-3 0-1 3 402411
7. Jonny DeLuca (RF) F7 0-1 3 BB 4-2 K 3-3 2 Pitching change: José Urquidy F9 0-1 3 1B 0-2 Pitching change: Max Lazar411011
8. Cedric Mullins (CF) L8 2-1 1 Pitching change: Tanner Banks L3 1-0 2 1B 1-1 2 6-3 0-2 1 K 0-3 1501201
9. Taylor Walls (SS) K 1-3 2 ꓘ 1-3 3 ꓘ 2-3 3 F7 0-0 2 2B 0-0511003
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Griffin Jax3.02000152-33
Steven Matz1.00000110-7
Brody Hopkins1.00001116-10
Cam Booser1.01000221-13
Manuel Rodríguez1.01102126-15
Ty Johnson1.02001038-25
Cole Sulser1.01001225-16
Yandy Díaz: Double, 97.7 mph, 18.0°, 308.0 ftJonathan Aranda: Flyout, 94.3 mph, 46.0°, 283.0 ftLiam Hicks: Lineout, 102.9 mph, 16.0°, 300.0 ftJunior Caminero: Home Run, 111.9 mph, 27.0°, 399.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Double, 98.3 mph, 21.0°, 355.0 ftRichie Palacios: Double, 101.5 mph, 20.0°, 368.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Flyout, 77.9 mph, 37.0°, 288.0 ftCedric Mullins: Lineout, 96.1 mph, 22.0°, 326.0 ftYandy Díaz: Flyout, 83.4 mph, 41.0°, 295.0 ftLiam Hicks: Flyout, 95.6 mph, 33.0°, 338.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Flyout, 97.3 mph, 43.0°, 322.0 ftCedric Mullins: Lineout, 67.1 mph, 12.0°, 114.0 ftYandy Díaz: Single, 100.2 mph, 1.0°, 71.0 ftLiam Hicks: Forceout, 79.2 mph, -5.0°, 17.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Single, 97.6 mph, 8.0°, 183.0 ftCedric Mullins: Single, 103.1 mph, 3.0°, 76.0 ftYandy Díaz: Single, 77.2 mph, 16.0°, 183.0 ftJonathan Aranda: Flyout, 97.6 mph, 55.0°, 238.0 ftLiam Hicks: Flyout, 97.2 mph, 29.0°, 328.0 ftJunior Caminero: Single, 93.7 mph, -9.0°, 13.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Double, 100.9 mph, 12.0°, 231.0 ftRichie Palacios: Single, 96.2 mph, 10.0°, 184.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Flyout, 88.9 mph, 38.0°, 279.0 ftCedric Mullins: Groundout, 98.9 mph, 6.0°, 115.0 ftTaylor Walls: Flyout, 90.9 mph, 53.0°, 247.0 ftRyan Vilade: Field Error, 66.3 mph, -11.0°, 14.0 ftLiam Hicks: Single, 91.3 mph, 10.0°, 204.0 ftJorge Mateo: Pop Out, 72.5 mph, 53.0°, 169.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Single, 102.5 mph, 3.0°, 79.0 ftRichie Palacios: Grounded Into DP, 94.9 mph, -5.0°, 24.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Single, 79.2 mph, -50.0°, 3.0 ftTaylor Walls: Double, 89.0 mph, 23.0°, 282.0 ftRyan Vilade: Single, 76.2 mph, 6.0°, 85.0 ftLiam Hicks: Single, 83.8 mph, -2.0°, 33.0 ftJorge Mateo: Flyout, 95.6 mph, 27.0°, 342.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Díaz, Y (26, Nola, A); Mesa Jr. 2 (8, Nola, A, Urquidy); Palacios, R (14, Nola, A); Walls (18, Lazar). HR: Caminero (42, 1st inning off Nola, A, 1 on, 2 out). TB: Caminero 5; DeLuca; Díaz, Y 4; Hicks, L 2; Mesa Jr. 6; Mullins; Palacios, R 3; Vilade; Walls 2. RBI: Caminero 2 (101); Mesa Jr. 2 (33); Mullins 2 (48); Palacios, R 4 (57); Vilade 2 (43). 2-out RBI: Caminero 2; Palacios, R 3; Mullins 2; Mesa Jr. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Mateo; Walls; Aranda; DeLuca. GIDP: Palacios, R. Team RISP: 7-for-16. Team LOB: 10.
FIELDING E: Palacios, R (7, fielding). DP: (Walls-Palacios, R-Aranda).
Phillies
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trea Turner (SS) K 2-3 1 L1-6-3 2-2 3 1B 2-2 2 OUT 2-1 WP 2B 1-2502001
2. Kyle Schwarber (DH) F6 3-2 2 K 0-3 1 Pitching change: Steven Matz OUT 1-2 F4 3-2 1 Pitching change: Ty Johnson BB 4-2400011
3. Bryce Harper (1B) 3 3-2 3 3 1-1 2 K 3-3 3 1B 0-2 3 1-1 3 501001
4. Alec Bohm (3B) L8 3-2 1 F9 2-1 3 6-3 0-0 1 Pitching change: Manuel Rodríguez F8 3-2 2400000
5. Bryson Stott (2B) 5-3 3-1 2 F7 0-1 1 Pitching change: Brody Hopkins WP E 2B 0-2 2B 2-2412000
6. Bryan De La Cruz (RF) 4-3 1-1 3 K 2-3 2 E BB 4-2 BB 4-2200021
7. Brandon Marsh (LF) 1B 0-1 1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 2 F7 1-2 3 301011
8. J.T. Realmuto (C) DP 4-3 1-1 2 6-3 0-1 3 200000
↪ Garrett Stubbs (C) E BB 4-1 K 0-3 1 Pitching change: Cole Sulser100011
9. Justin Crawford (CF) SB 1B 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 1 Pitching change: Cam Booser E 0-1 3 K 3-3 2401002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Aaron Nola1.04330021-15
Tanner Banks1.10001121-12
Chase Shugart1.21111329-18
José Alvarado0.11333017-8
José Urquidy2.25330350-35
Brooks Raley1.02000011-9
Max Lazar1.04220218-14
Kyle Schwarber: Pop Out, 50.9 mph, 46.0°, 133.0 ftBryce Harper: Groundout, 84.6 mph, -0.0°, 44.0 ftAlec Bohm: Lineout, 83.4 mph, 24.0°, 283.0 ftBryson Stott: Groundout, 65.6 mph, -30.0°, 6.0 ftBryan De La Cruz: Groundout, 78.6 mph, -26.0°, 3.0 ftBrandon Marsh: Single, 92.4 mph, 6.0°, 119.0 ftJ.T. Realmuto: Grounded Into DP, 100.9 mph, -5.0°, 19.0 ftJustin Crawford: Single, 75.3 mph, 9.0°, 125.0 ftTrea Turner: Lineout, 104.0 mph, 4.0°, 106.0 ftBryce Harper: Groundout, 84.4 mph, 6.0°, 86.0 ftAlec Bohm: Flyout, 95.7 mph, 38.0°, 331.0 ftBryson Stott: Flyout, 91.9 mph, 50.0°, 262.0 ftJ.T. Realmuto: Groundout, 75.6 mph, -13.0°, 12.0 ftTrea Turner: Single, 95.1 mph, 8.0°, 159.0 ftKyle Schwarber: Forceout, 75.5 mph, -9.0°, 18.0 ftAlec Bohm: Groundout, 92.1 mph, -23.0°, 8.0 ftBryson Stott: Double, 96.2 mph, 18.0°, 280.0 ftJustin Crawford: Field Error, 91.2 mph, 6.0°, 95.0 ftTrea Turner: Forceout, 84.7 mph, -14.0°, 9.0 ftKyle Schwarber: Pop Out, 82.5 mph, 60.0°, 138.0 ftBryce Harper: Single, 75.1 mph, 25.0°, 214.0 ftAlec Bohm: Flyout, 78.6 mph, 34.0°, 242.0 ftBryson Stott: Double, 100.9 mph, 10.0°, 235.0 ftBrandon Marsh: Flyout, 73.7 mph, 28.0°, 230.0 ftTrea Turner: Double, 99.4 mph, 21.0°, 350.0 ftBryce Harper: Groundout, 97.1 mph, -4.0°, 28.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Stott 2 (34, Rodríguez, M, Johnson, T); Turner (29, Sulser). TB: Crawford; Harper, B; Marsh; Stott 4; Turner 3. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Turner 3; Marsh 2; Crawford; Harper, B. GIDP: Realmuto. Team RISP: 0-for-6. Team LOB: 11.
BASERUNNING SB: Crawford (17, 2nd base off Jax/Hicks, L).
FIELDING E: Bohm (14, throw). DP: (Stott-Turner-Harper, B).
GAME WP: Rodríguez, M; Sulser. IBB: Caminero (by Alvarado). ABS Challenge: Palacios, R (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Realmuto 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Caminero (Strike-Confirmed); Crawford (Strike-Confirmed); Turner (Strike-Overturned to Ball); Hicks, L (Ball-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Jax 52-33; Matz 10-7; Hopkins 16-10; Booser 21-13; Rodríguez, M 26-15; Johnson, T 38-25; Sulser 25-16; Nola, A 21-15; Banks 21-12; Shugart 29-18; Alvarado 17-8; Urquidy 50-35; Raley, B 11-9; Lazar 18-14. Groundouts-flyouts: Jax 4-0; Matz 1-1; Hopkins 1-1; Booser 1-0; Rodríguez, M 3-0; Johnson, T 0-2; Sulser 1-0; Nola, A 0-2; Banks 0-2; Shugart 0-1; Alvarado 1-0; Urquidy 2-4; Raley, B 1-0; Lazar 0-1. Batters faced: Jax 10; Matz 3; Hopkins 4; Booser 4; Rodríguez, M 7; Johnson, T 6; Sulser 5; Nola, A 7; Banks 5; Shugart 7; Alvarado 5; Urquidy 14; Raley, B 4; Lazar 7. Inherited runners-scored: Shugart 1-0; Alvarado 1-1; Urquidy 3-2.
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games