TOR vs PHI Game Over

August 09, 2026 • 1:35 PM ET • Citizens Bank Park
Regular Season
123456789101112RHE
TOR0001100300016100
PHI0030110000027101
SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
Blue JaysPhillies
Blue Jays
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brett Bateman (CF) L7 1-0 K 2-3 1B 0-0 1 L8 0-0 K 0-3 1B 1-1602102
2. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (DH) K 3-3 2B 0-1 1-3 1-1 F9 2-1 DP 6-3 2-0511001
↪ George Springer (DH)000000
↪ Jesús Sánchez (DH) DP 6-3 1-2100000
3. Alejandro Kirk (C) K 1-3 1B 1-1 1 E1 0-0 1B 0-1 F8 0-1 F3 2-2612101
4. Kazuma Okamoto (1B) F3 0-2 L8 1-0 K 3-3 1B 3-2 BB 4-2411011
5. Ernie Clement (2B) F8 0-0 OUT 0-1 OUT 2-0 2B 1-1 1 K 0-3511101
6. Andrés Giménez (SS) K 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 L8 2-2 1B 1-2 2 K 2-3501203
7. Myles Straw (LF) K 1-3 1B 2-2 K 1-3 1-4-3 2-2 3 1-1511002
8. Josh Smith (3B) K 0-3 SAC 1-3 0-0 K 2-3 BB 4-0 1-3 0-0300012
9. Davis Schneider (LF) ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-2 K 1-3200012
↪ Nathan Lukes (RF) 1B 0-0 L8 0-1211000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shane Bieber5.26553497-52
Brendon Little1.00002322-12
Spencer Miles0.1000014-3
Tyler Rogers1.01002013-8
Mason Fluharty1.00000111-7
Braydon Fisher2.00003017-8
Lazaro Estrada0.13211014-9
Phillies
Batter123456789101112ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kyle Schwarber (DH) F5 0-0 HR 2-1 3 HR 2-0 1 BB 4-1 IBB 4-0 IBB 4-0322430
↪ Garrett Stubbs (DH)000000
2. Trea Turner (SS) ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3 F8 1-1 K 2-3 F4 0-1 OUT 1-0600003
3. Bryce Harper (RF) K 2-3 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 K 1-3 BB 4-2200042
4. Luis Arraez (2B) F3 1-1 F6 3-1 F8 2-0 K 0-3 4-3 2-1 DP 9 0-0610001
5. J.T. Realmuto (C) 6-3 2-1 4-3 1-2 L1-4-3 1-0 K 1-3 F7 1-1 1B 0-0611001
6. Bryson Stott (3B) 1B 2-2 F5 1-1 BB 4-0 3 1-2 SAC 5-4 2-0 1B 3-2 1412110
7. Brandon Marsh (LF) 4-3 1-0 L9 3-1 K 2-3 1B 0-0 IBB 4-0 F9 2-2501011
8. Alec Bohm (1B) 1B 0-0 5-3 2-0 1B 2-2 1 BB 4-1 F5 2-0 IBB 4-0412120
9. Justin Crawford (CF) 1B 0-1 6-3 1-2211000
↪ Derek Hill (CF) K 0-3 F9 0-0 L9 0-0 1B 0-1 1401101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jesús Luzardo7.0422112100-70
Orion Kerkering1.04330027-18
Jhoan Duran1.01001111-5
Tim Mayza1.00001216-10
Brooks Raley1.0000006-5
Caleb Kilian1.01100013-9
SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games