TOR vs PHI Game Over

August 08, 2026 • 6:05 PM ET • Citizens Bank Park
Regular Season
1234567891011RHE
TOR101000020127100
PHI00000400010590
SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon
Blue JaysPhillies
Blue Jays
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nathan Lukes (RF) 3-1 1-1 1B 1-2 F7 2-2 L8 0-0 1B 2-2 HR 3-2 2613200
2. Brett Bateman (CF) L8 3-2 OUT 1-2 K 1-3 K 3-3 5-3 0-2 F8 1-1610002
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) HR 3-1 1 1B 2-1 1 F9 1-0 BB 4-2 6-3 2-1422210
4. Jesús Sánchez (DH) ꓘ 3-3 F9 3-1 1B 1-0301001
↪ Alejandro Kirk (PH) BB 4-1000010
↪ George Springer (DH)010000
↪ Davis Schneider (DH) BB 4-1000010
5. Ernie Clement (2B) 1B 1-1 K 1-3 K 2-3 F9 2-2 1B 1-2502002
6. Andrés Giménez (SS) K 1-3 1B 1-1 1-3 2-2 2B 0-2 2 SF9 2-0 1402301
7. Brandon Valenzuela (C) ꓘ 2-3 K 0-3 BB 4-2 F5 1-1 ꓘ 2-3410013
8. Josh Smith (3B) K 1-3 BB 4-2100011
↪ Kazuma Okamoto (3B) K 2-3 5-3 0-1 F9 2-2300001
9. Myles Straw (LF) BB 4-2 K 3-3 4-3 0-1 K 2-3 3 1-1410012
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Scherzer5.15220484-58
Spencer Miles0.23220014-11
Matt Waldron1.00001021-12
Braydon Fisher1.01001119-9
Louis Varland2.00101132-20
Lazaro Estrada1.0000019-6
Phillies
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kyle Schwarber (1B) 3-1 1-1 1B 0-0 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-2301011
↪ Alec Bohm (1B) F9 2-2100000
2. Trea Turner (SS) 1B 2-1 5-3 0-0 HR 2-2 1 F8 1-2 F3 0-0522100
3. Bryce Harper (DH) K 1-3 F7 3-1 HR 1-1 1 F6 1-1 4-3 0-2511101
4. Luis Arraez (2B) F7 0-0 F8 0-2 1B 1-2 1B 0-1 SF8 2-0 1412100
5. Bryson Stott (3B) 1B 1-2 L9 1-1 2B 0-1 L9 2-2 BB 4-2412010
6. Brandon Marsh (LF) F8 3-2 F7 0-0 SF9 0-0 1 K 3-3 L7 3-2400101
7. Justin Crawford (CF) F8 1-0 5-3 1-1 3B 0-2 1 BB 4-0 F6 1-0401110
8. Bryan De La Cruz (RF) 6-3 2-2 K 2-3 6-3 2-0 L8 1-0 ꓘ 2-3500002
9. Garrett Stubbs (C) K 0-3 F9 2-2 F8 3-2 K 1-3400002
↪ Edmundo Sosa (PH) F8 0-1100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Aaron Nola5.06222897-57
Brooks Raley1.00001117-9
Jonathan Bowlan1.0000018-6
José Alvarado0.21222127-14
Orion Kerkering0.1000003-2
Jhoan Duran1.01000116-12
Chase Shugart2.02311139-21
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games