ATL vs NYY Game Over

August 07, 2026 • 7:05 PM ET • Yankee Stadium
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
ATL0000000110271
NYY0000000021370
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon
BravesYankees
Braves
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ronald Acuña Jr. (RF) 5-3 0-0 1B 1-1 4-3 1-1 1B 2-1 F3 2-1502000
2. Drake Baldwin (DH) 1B 1-0 K 0-3 4-3 3-2 1B 1-2402001
3. Ozzie Albies (2B) BB 4-1 DP 4-3 0-0 F9 1-1 K 2-3300011
4. Matt Olson (1B) F5 2-1 F9 3-2 K 2-3 HR 1-0 1411101
5. Mauricio Dubón (LF) 1B 1-0 L8 2-1 F7 2-2 5-3 1-2401000
6. Lane Thomas (LF) K 0-3 K 1-3200002
↪ Michael Harris II (CF) K 1-3 4-3 2-1200001
7. Austin Riley (3B) BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 HR 3-2 1 L8 0-1311111
8. Sean Murphy (C) K 1-3 5-3 0-0 K 1-3 6-3 0-1400002
9. Ha-Seong Kim (SS) F6 3-2 ꓘ 2-3200001
↪ Dominic Smith (PH) K 1-3100001
↪ Jim Jarvis (SS) 3 1-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tyler Mahle6.03002992-56
Didier Fuentes1.01000113-10
Dylan Lee1.00002230-16
Raisel Iglesias0.23221230-18
Dylan Dodd0.1000006-4
Tyler Kinley0.20102116-9
Yankees
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trent Grisham (CF) F3 1-1 K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3300002
↪ Amed Rosario (RF) F9 1-2 BB 4-2100010
2. Ben Rice (DH) K 2-3 K 0-3 F7 0-0 K 3-3 1B 1-0 1501103
3. Heliot Ramos (LF) BB 4-2 2B 2-1 K 3-3 BB 4-1 HBP 1-1201021
4. Luis García Jr. (1B) 1-3 1-1 F5 0-0 1B 0-2 BB 4-1 4-3 2-2411010
5. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) K 2-3 F4 0-0 K 2-3300002
↪ Paul Goldschmidt (PH) K 2-3100001
↪ José Caballero (2B) K 0-3100001
6. Spencer Jones (CF) F7 3-1 F8 2-2 F9 2-2 K 2-3 IBB 4-0400011
7. George Lombard Jr. (SS) 6-3 1-1 K 1-3 F8 1-2 1B 2-1 BB 4-2411011
8. Ryan McMahon (3B) BB 4-2 2B 1-1 1B 0-0 K 2-3 SF9 3-2 1302111
9. Austin Wells (C) ꓘ 3-3 F8 1-2 K 0-3 2B 0-1 1411102
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Fried6.13002790-57
Fernando Cruz1.01110221-14
Brent Headrick0.22000219-13
Tim Hill0.21110010-6
Yerry De los Santos0.1000002-2
David Bednar1.00000010-7
SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games