TB vs NYY Game Over

May 22, 2026 • 7:05 PM ET • Yankee Stadium • YES
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TB000000040480
NYY0000100102111
SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon
RaysYankees
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Chandler Simpson (LF) 1B 0-1 3 0-1 4-3 0-2 E 0-1 1B 0-1512000
2. Junior Caminero (3B) BB 4-2 L8 0-0 F9 1-1 1B 1-1 K 3-3411011
3. Jonathan Aranda (1B) F7 2-2 F5 0-0 ꓘ 3-3 2B 1-2 1411101
4. Yandy Díaz (DH) ꓘ 0-3 F9 0-0 F9 1-2 IBB 4-0300011
↪ Carson Williams (DH)010000
5. Richie Palacios (2B) BB 4-1 F9 0-1 3 2-0 1B 0-1 2301210
6. Jonny DeLuca (RF) OUT 0-2 F7 1-2 1B 3-2301000
↪ Ryan Vilade (RF) SF7 2-1 1000100
7. Cedric Mullins (CF) L9 2-2 1B 0-1 2B 0-0 F7 2-0402000
8. Nick Fortes (C) F6 0-1 OUT 0-2 K 0-3 K 2-3400002
9. Taylor Walls (SS) 4-3 0-2 BB 4-0 ꓘ 2-3 K 1-3300012
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Nick Martinez6.09111194-60
Ian Seymour1.22110229-17
Kevin Kelly0.1000004-2
Bryan Baker1.00001119-11
Yankees
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Trent Grisham (CF) 2B 0-0 2B 0-0 1B 1-1 F4 3-1 6-3 2-1503000
2. Aaron Judge (RF) BB 4-2 6-3 2-1 F9 1-0 K 2-3 F8 1-1400011
3. Ben Rice (DH) F6 1-1 1B 3-1 F8 2-1 3 0-0401000
4. Cody Bellinger (LF) F8 2-1 F8 2-1 1B 3-2 2B 1-1412000
5. Paul Goldschmidt (1B) 4-3 0-2 6-3 0-2 F8 0-0 K 3-3400001
6. Jazz Chisholm Jr. (2B) 1B 0-1 F7 2-1 4-3 2-2 3B 2-1 1402100
7. José Caballero (SS) 3 0-2 1B 0-2 1B 2-1 4-3 2-1402000
8. Ryan McMahon (3B) F8 1-2 4-3 1-0 K 2-3 K 1-3400002
9. Austin Wells (C) L9 3-2 HR 0-0 1 F4 1-2 BB 4-2311110
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gerrit Cole6.02003272-50
Brent Headrick0.12000011-6
Fernando Cruz0.2000028-6
Tim Hill0.03431011-9
Camilo Doval1.0000007-3
David Bednar1.01000320-14
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games