SF vs NYM Game Over

September 05, 2026 • 4:10 PM ET • Citi Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SF1020300219101
NYM020000102550
SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon
GiantsMets
Giants
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jonah Cox (CF) F9 0-0 ꓘ 0-3 1B 0-2 F3 1-1 5-3 1-1511001
2. Rafael Devers (1B) HR 2-0 1 6-3 2-2 HR 0-0 2 3 0-0422300
3. Bryce Eldridge (DH) ꓘ 0-3 F6 1-2 2B 1-1 BB 4-2311011
4. Osleivis Basabe (2B) K 1-3 K 1-3 F3 0-2 HR 3-2 2411202
5. Turner Hill (LF) F8 1-2 ꓘ 1-3 F7 2-1 ꓘ 2-3400002
6. Andrew Knizner (C) BB 4-1 K 3-3 L3 1-0 K 0-3300012
7. Shay Whitcomb (3B) DP 4-3 1-1 L7 0-1 1B 1-1 L8 0-2401000
8. Grant McCray (RF) 1B 3-2 3 2-2 Caught 0-1 4-3 2-2 HR 3-2 1422100
9. Christian Koss (SS) HR 0-1 2 HR 0-0 1 L7 1-2 F7 1-1422300
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Anthony Molina5.01201687-55
Reiver Sanmartin1.11110123-16
Joel Kuhnel0.11001113-6
Carson Seymour0.1000109-4
Trent Harris1.0000017-6
Jason Foley1.02221022-12
Mets
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Francisco Lindor (SS) 3-1 3-2 K 2-3 6-3 3-2 3 1-1 F7 1-1500001
2. Juan Soto (LF) 6-3 3-2 4-3 0-0 F7 1-2 4-3 0-1400000
3. Bo Bichette (DH) K 3-3 L3 1-2 L7 1-0 K 0-3400002
4. Carson Benge (RF) K 2-3 L8 2-2 K 2-3 3-1 1-0400002
5. Jared Young (1B) E 2-2 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-0 1B 0-0422001
6. Marcus Semien (2B) OUT 1-0 BB 4-1 1B 0-1 F8 0-1311010
7. A.J. Ewing (CF) HR 2-1 2 OUT 1-0 BB 4-0 BB 4-1221220
8. Francisco Alvarez (C) K 1-3 ꓘ 1-3 K 3-3 5-3 3-2400003
9. Brett Baty (3B) 4-3 1-1 L9 1-1 BB 4-2 1 2B 2-2 2301310
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Zac Thornton5.07661682-59
Chris Devenski2.01000022-14
Jefry Yan1.01221222-13
Justin Hagenman1.01110016-11
SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games