ATL vs MIN Game Over

August 19, 2026 • 1:40 PM ET • Target Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATL000013000471
MIN001030206100
SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
BravesTwins
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ronald Acuña Jr. (RF) 6-3 2-1 5-3 2-2 1B 2-2 1 K 1-3 ꓘ 1-3501102
2. Drake Baldwin (C) L1 0-0 K 2-3 K 0-3 F7 2-2 F5 1-0500002
3. Matt Olson (1B) F5 1-2 K 2-3 1B 1-1 BB 4-0311011
4. Michael Harris II (CF) F7 0-0 K 2-3 1B 2-2 F4 3-2411001
5. Dominic Smith (DH) K 2-3 ꓘ 2-3200002
↪ Lane Thomas (DH) 1B 1-2 1 ꓘ 2-3211101
6. Ozzie Albies (2B) F7 0-0 F7 1-2 SF9 1-2 1 2B 0-0301100
7. Mike Yastrzemski (LF) 1B 0-1 K 2-3201001
↪ Mauricio Dubón (LF) 1B 2-0 K 3-3201001
8. Austin Riley (3B) OUT 0-1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 2-3310012
9. Jim Jarvis (SS) BB 4-2 BB 4-0 K 1-3 F7 3-2200021
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
AJ Smith-Shawver4.15443375-49
Dylan Dodd0.21000112-8
Victor Mederos1.12110022-12
Dylan Lee0.22111013-10
Ray Kerr1.00000013-9
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Luke Keaschall (RF) L8 2-1 1B 1-1 1B 0-0 F9 1-2 F8 0-1512000
2. Byron Buxton (CF) K 0-3 OUT 0-0 1 BB 4-2 F8 2-2 4-3 3-2410111
3. Josh Bell (DH) 3 2-2 DP 6-1 2-2 BB 4-2 1 2B 3-1311110
4. Kody Clemens (LF) F5 0-2 4-3 0-0 2B 1-1 2 1B 1-0 1412300
5. Royce Lewis (1B) K 1-3 1B 0-0 F7 1-1 3 0-1401001
6. Trevor Larnach (LF) L9 0-1 K 1-3 K 2-3300002
↪ Ryan Jeffers (PH) IBB 4-0000010
↪ Ryan Kreidler (2B)000000
7. Brooks Lee (3B) 4-3 1-0 6-3 2-2 3-1 1-0 1B 0-2 1401100
8. Victor Caratini (C) BB 4-2 F5 0-0 L6 2-0 F7 2-2310010
9. Kaelen Culpepper (SS) 1B 1-2 1B 1-2 1B 1-1 4-3 1-1413000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Taj Bradley5.02113788-56
Kody Funderburk0.13330017-12
Tommy Nance1.01000316-10
A.J. Minter0.20001016-7
Jeff Hoffman1.01000320-13
Yoendrys Gómez1.00000113-8
SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games