CIN vs MIN Game Over

April 18, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • Target Field • Reds.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CIN0101001115111
MIN201010000490
SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon
RedsTwins
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. TJ Friedl (LF) L8 0-1 L7 3-2 F8 3-2 K 1-3 SAC 1-4 0-1400001
2. Will Benson (LF) L9 1-0 BB 4-1 1B 2-2201010
↪ Dane Myers (CF) HBP 2-2 1B 0-0 1101100
3. Elly De La Cruz (SS) F5 3-1 ꓘ 0-3 K 3-3 1B 2-1 1 F7 1-0501102
4. Sal Stewart (3B) BB 4-0 5-3 0-0 1B 0-1 F9 1-0 F7 2-1411010
5. Eugenio Suárez (DH) F9 3-2 2B 2-2 ꓘ 0-3 1B 1-2422001
6. Nathaniel Lowe (1B) 2B 2-2 4-3 2-2 K 2-3 1B 0-2402001
↪ Matt McLain (2B)000000
7. Tyler Stephenson (C) SF8 0-0 1 1B 0-2 1 ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3301202
8. Rece Hinds (RF) F6 1-1 F9 0-1 1B 0-1 SF8 0-1 1311100
9. Ke'Bryan Hayes (3B) 6-3 0-0 6-3 1-2 6-3 2-1300000
↪ Spencer Steer (1B) 1B 0-2111000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Abbott4.26433397-52
Sam Moll0.11001115-8
Pierce Johnson1.01000211-9
Brock Burke1.01001128-16
Kyle Nicolas1.00000315-9
Tony Santillan1.00000212-9
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Byron Buxton (DH) K 2-3 5-3 0-0 5-3 0-0 1B 0-0 K 2-3501002
2. Austin Martin (RF) BB 4-1 E 2-0 F8 2-0 K 1-3 K 2-3420012
3. Josh Bell (1B) 1B 2-0 3 0-1 1B 1-0 K 0-3422001
↪ Kody Clemens (1B) ꓘ 2-3100001
4. Ryan Jeffers (C) 3B 2-2 2 5-3 3-2 F9 3-2 F8 1-1 F9 1-2501200
5. Luke Keaschall (2B) F3 3-2 1B 0-1 1 F8 1-1 2B 2-1 K 1-3502101
6. Trevor Larnach (LF) ꓘ 3-3 L6 1-0 BB 4-2 1-3 2-2300011
↪ James Outman (LF)000000
↪ Matt Wallner (PH) K 1-3100001
7. Brooks Lee (SS) F8 1-0 L9 3-2 1B 2-1 1 BB 4-2301110
8. Ryan Kreidler (CF) 2B 3-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F4 1-1201020
9. Tristan Gray (3B) ꓘ 1-3 1B 0-1 K 1-3 K 3-3401003
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Taj Bradley6.05222599-62
Justin Topa0.21110110-7
Kody Funderburk0.11000010-5
Eric Orze1.02110115-13
Cole Sands1.02110012-9
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games