PIT vs MIL Game Over

April 25, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • American Family Field • SportsNet-PIT+
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
PIT0002010003691
MIL0002010000360
SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon
PiratesBrewers
Pirates
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Oneil Cruz (CF) K 1-3 K 1-3 4-3 2-1 K 0-3 K 2-3500004
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) K 0-3 K 3-3 3-1 0-0 1B 1-1401002
↪ Marcell Ozuna (PH) BB 4-2000010
↪ Nick Yorke (3B)010000
3. Bryan Reynolds (RF) BB 4-2 HBP 1-1 ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 0-3 1B 0-1 1321112
4. Ryan O'Hearn (DH) K 0-3 1B 1-2 HBP 1-0 ꓘ 1-3 1-3 0-2411002
5. Nick Gonzales (2B) 1B 1-2 OUT 2-1 1B 0-0 K 0-3 1B 1-1 2513201
6. Spencer Horwitz (1B) DP 6-3 1-1 1B 1-2 1 SF7 1-1 1 6-3 0-2 F9 0-0401200
7. Jake Mangum (LF) K 3-3 OUT 0-0 K 0-3 4-3 0-0400002
8. Konnor Griffin (SS) 1B 2-1 1B 0-0 1 K 0-3 ꓘ 1-3402102
9. Henry Davis (C) F7 0-1 F7 1-2 F7 1-0 F9 0-1410000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Mitch Keller5.05332693-60
Isaac Mattson1.0000004-3
Mason Montgomery1.00001120-10
Dennis Santana1.01001117-10
Gregory Soto1.00000114-9
Yohan Ramírez1.00000215-10
Brewers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brice Turang (2B) ꓘ 2-3 L8 1-2 1B 2-2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3401012
2. William Contreras (C) F9 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 4-3 0-0 F9 3-1 5-3 3-2500001
3. Jake Bauers (1B) K 1-3 1B 1-2 1B 2-1 F9 0-0 ꓘ 1-3522002
4. Tyler Black (DH) ꓘ 0-3 2B 0-0 1B 2-2 F5 2-2 K 1-3512002
5. Garrett Mitchell (CF) L6 3-2 6-3 3-2 1 OUT 0-0 2B 0-0401100
6. Sal Frelick (RF) BB 4-0 SF9 0-2 1 SF9 1-0 1 IBB 4-0000220
7. Greg Jones (LF) K 0-3 4-3 2-2 L8 0-0 K 2-3400002
8. David Hamilton (3B) 5-3 0-0 K 1-3200001
↪ Luis Rengifo (3B) K 2-3 L7 1-1200001
9. Joey Ortiz (SS) BB 4-2 L6 2-2 6-3 1-2 F5 2-2300010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jacob Misiorowski6.06331991-63
Aaron Ashby2.01000421-18
Abner Uribe1.0000018-7
Angel Zerpa0.21321116-10
Grant Anderson0.1100004-3
SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games