AZ vs MIA Game Over

June 09, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • loanDepot park • DBACKS.TV
Regular Season
123456789RHE
AZ1001001306100
MIA1110030410150
SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon
D-backsMarlins
D-backs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ketel Marte (2B) F8 1-1 1B 3-1 K 0-3 2B 1-1 1 1B 0-2 2503301
2. Corbin Carroll (RF) HR 1-1 1 DP 6-3 1-1 K 2-3 K 1-3 3 0-2 1511202
3. Gabriel Moreno (C) F9 0-2 HR 1-0 1 OUT 1-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-0311120
4. Nolan Arenado (3B) HBP 4-2 1B 1-2 F6 0-0 F5 2-0 OUT 1-0401000
5. Pavin Smith (DH) F9 0-0 K 1-3 BB 4-0 1-3 1-2 K 1-3400012
6. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) 1B 1-2 BB 4-0 1B 2-2 BB 4-0 BB 4-2212030
7. Ryan Waldschmidt (CF) F8 0-2 OUT 2-2 K 2-3 HBP 1-0 K 1-3410002
8. LuJames Groover (1B) F9 1-2 K 2-3 K 3-3 ꓘ 0-3 1B 0-0501003
9. Tommy Troy (LF) Caught 1-0 K 3-3 1B 1-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 L9 3-2321021
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Zac Gallen5.19441394-65
Taylor Clarke0.22221022-10
Ryan Thompson1.0000009-5
Brandyn Garcia0.22441017-9
Kevin Ginkel0.1200018-6
Marlins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Liam Hicks (DH) F6 1-2 K 1-3 F3 0-0 2B 1-1 1 1 1-0511101
2. Otto Lopez (SS) 2B 1-0 2B 1-2 F8 3-2 OUT 2-2 1B 2-0 1543100
3. Kyle Stowers (LF) F7 2-2 K 2-3 4-3 0-2 2B 2-1 2 4-3 1-1501201
4. Xavier Edwards (2B) 1B 3-2 1 SF7 3-2 1 1B 0-0 L4 3-1 IBB 4-0312210
5. Leo Jiménez (3B) OUT 1-2 F8 0-1 OUT 0-1 6-3 1-0400000
↪ Javier Sanoja (3B) 1B 1-1 2101200
6. Owen Caissie (RF) ꓘ 0-3 L3 1-2 F7 0-0 1-3 0-0400001
↪ Esteury Ruiz (RF) 2B 0-0 1101100
7. Jakob Marsee (CF) 4-3 1-1 1B 0-1 4-3 1-2 4-3 3-2 K 1-3501001
8. Joe Mack (C) 1B 1-2 1B 1-0 1B 2-2 1B 2-2434000
9. Connor Norby (1B) 2B 0-1 1 BB 4-1 BB 4-1 HBP 2-2111120
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Max Meyer5.17222595-58
Anthony Bender0.20000211-6
Michael Petersen1.01102126-13
Tyler Zuber0.10332115-6
Calvin Faucher0.21001012-7
Pete Fairbanks1.01001224-15
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games