BAL vs LAA Game Over

June 24, 2026 • 4:07 PM ET • Angel Stadium
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
BAL0230000001693
LAA2000000302780
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon
OriolesAngels
Orioles
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Taylor Ward (LF) 5-3 0-1 K 1-3 2B 1-0 5-3 3-1 1B 1-1512001
2. Gunnar Henderson (SS) F5 2-2 6-3 3-1 HBP 3-2 F9 2-2 OUT 0-1400000
3. Leody Taveras (RF) 1-3 0-0 BB 4-1 DP 4-3 0-0 K 2-3 F7 1-0410011
4. Pete Alonso (1B) 1B 3-2 2B 2-2 1 BB 4-1 6-3 3-2 1B 0-0 1423210
5. Samuel Basallo (C) HR 0-1 2 HR 2-2 2 DP 6-3 1-2 K 3-3 K 1-3522402
6. Colton Cowser (CF) K 1-3 1B 1-0 K 0-3 F3 2-2401002
7. Coby Mayo (DH) 1B 1-2 K 2-3 K 3-3301002
↪ Jackson Holliday (DH) K 3-3100001
8. Jeremiah Jackson (2B) K 1-3 5-3 1-0 6-3 0-0 F8 3-2400001
9. Blaze Alexander (3B) BB 4-2 6-3 3-2 6-3 0-1 F8 0-0300010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Trey Gibson4.03222566-42
Grant Wolfram0.2000019-7
Tyler Wells1.11001428-20
Yennier Cano0.20002225-13
Rico Garcia1.02331119-9
Andrew Kittredge0.11001111-7
Ryan Helsley1.00000216-13
Keegan Akin0.21200112-11
Angels
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nolan Schanuel (1B) 3 1-1 4-3 0-0 F4 0-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 E4 0-1420020
2. Denzer Guzman (3B) L9 1-1 ꓘ 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 K 3-3 BB 4-2400013
↪ Logan O'Hoppe (C) 1B 1-2 1101100
3. Wade Meckler (RF) 1B 1-1 BB 4-2 E 1-1 K 1-3 1B 0-1 2412211
4. Jorge Soler (DH) HR 2-1 2 K 2-3 BB 4-2 BB 4-1 K 0-3311222
5. Christian Moore (LF) 1B 0-2 BB 4-1 K 2-3 F9 1-0 K 1-3401012
6. Donovan Walton (2B) K 1-3 3 1-0 K 0-3 2B 2-0 3-1 2-2511002
7. Oswald Peraza (SS) E 1-1 ꓘ 0-3 K 0-3 F3 0-0 K 0-3510003
8. Josh Lowe (CF) 1-3 2-2 K 1-3 1B 0-1 K 1-3401002
↪ Zach Neto (PH) K 0-3100001
9. Tyler Heineman (C) L4 1-1 6-3 0-1 K 2-3300001
↪ Vaughn Grissom (3B) 1B 2-1 1 F9 0-2211100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
José Soriano3.06552469-41
Mitch Farris2.01001127-15
José Fermin1.10000114-8
Samy Natera Jr.1.20000227-15
Sam Bachman1.00000115-9
Chase Silseth1.02110112-9
SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games