ATH vs KC Game Over

August 18, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATH100002000351
KC000000103490
SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon
AthleticsRoyals
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Henry Bolte (CF) F8 2-1 4-3 1-2 1B 0-2 6-3 1-0411000
2. Zack Gelof (DH) BB 4-2 F4 0-1 BB 4-1 F7 1-2220020
3. Jeff McNeil (1B) 1B 0-0 L6 0-0 1B 0-0 1 5-3 1-2402100
4. Jonah Heim (C) BB 4-1 L8 1-0 3-1 1-1 F4 0-0300010
5. Tommy White (3B) 1B 1-0 1 5-3 0-0 K 3-3 5-3 1-2401101
6. Lawrence Butler (RF) 4-3 1-1 ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-0 1B 0-0301011
7. Max Muncy (LF) F7 2-2 F6 1-1 BB 4-1 1200110
↪ Carlos Cortes (LF) OUT 1-1100000
8. Alika Williams (2B) F8 1-0 6-3 0-2200000
↪ Donovan Walton (2B) F8 1-2 K 1-3200001
9. Darell Hernaiz (SS) 5-3 0-0 3 1-1 5-3 0-1 4-3 2-1400000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brady Basso2.12000132-23
Jack Perkins3.21001453-34
Drew Rom0.1211018-6
Luis Medina1.10003024-11
Hogan Harris0.23321030-17
Elvis Alvarado0.1100002-2
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Loftin (LF) ꓘ 3-3 F9 3-2 ꓘ 1-3300002
↪ Isaac Collins (LF) BB 4-1 L8 0-0100010
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) L8 3-2 HBP 2-2 K 3-3 BB 4-2 1B 0-0 1301111
3. Jac Caglianone (RF) L6 0-0 K 0-3 2B 0-1 1B 1-2412001
4. Maikel Garcia (3B) 1B 1-2 DP 4-3 2-2 ꓘ 0-3 L9 0-0401001
5. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) F7 0-1 1B 0-1 2B 2-0 1 F9 0-1402100
6. Salvador Perez (DH) F9 0-0 F8 1-2 6-3 1-2 CI 3-2300000
↪ John Rave (PR)010000
7. Michael Massey (2B) 4-3 1-2 BB 4-2 3 0-0 1B 3-2311010
8. Carter Jensen (C) 1B 0-1 DP 6-3 3-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-0211020
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) F8 1-1 ꓘ 0-3 DP 6-3 0-0300001
↪ Tyler Tolbert (PH) 1B 2-2 2101200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Daniel Lynch IV4.02112145-27
Mason Black3.02223151-30
Alex Lange1.00000011-9
Carlos Duran1.01000112-8
SponsoredAnker 10,000mAh Power BankView on Amazon SponsoredGarmin Venu 3View on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games