ATH vs KC Game Over

August 17, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATH100030001581
KC321001029130
SponsoredNEBULA Capsule 3 GTV ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
AthleticsRoyals
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jeff McNeil (1B) HR 0-0 1 4-3 1-2 3 0-0 F8 0-0411100
2. Henry Bolte (CF) 1B 2-1 K 3-3 4-3 1-2 HBP 1-1301001
3. Lawrence Butler (RF) F4 3-2 4-3 1-0 1B 3-2 BB 4-2301010
4. Zack Gelof (DH) 1B 0-0 K 3-3 K 0-3 6-3 1-2401002
5. Carlos Cortes (LF) DP 6-3 1-1 4-3 1-2 DP 6-3 0-0 1B 0-2411000
6. Tommy White (3B) K 3-3 HR 2-0 1 6-3 1-2 BB 4-2311111
7. Donovan Walton (2B) F9 3-2 2B 2-0 F8 0-0 BB 4-1311010
8. Alika Williams (SS) F4 0-1 F9 1-0 6-3 0-1300000
↪ Jonah Heim (PH) DP 6-3 1-1100000
9. Brian Serven (C) F8 2-2 HR 1-0 2 5-3 2-1 4-3 2-2411200
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Mason Barnett2.27664283-45
Hayden Juenger2.10000021-14
Scott Blewett2.03110328-22
Seth Johnson1.03220115-13
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) K 1-3 F9 3-2 F8 3-2 F8 1-2 2B 0-0511001
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) BB 4-2 HR 1-0 2 F8 0-1 1B 0-1 2B 0-0 1443310
3. Jac Caglianone (RF) 1B 0-0 4-3 0-0 L9 0-0 1B 2-2 1 1B 0-2 1513200
4. Maikel Garcia (3B) 1B 1-2 1 1B 0-1 F8 0-1 K 1-3 DP 4-3 0-0512101
5. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) F6 1-0 Caught 2-2 3 2-1 F9 1-1 2B 0-0401000
6. Salvador Perez (DH) 1B 3-2 2 K 2-3 CI 1-1 6-3 0-0301201
7. Michael Massey (2B) BB 4-1 1B 2-2 L8 0-1 K 0-3311011
8. Isaac Collins (LF) 4-3 1-0 BB 4-2 4-3 2-0 K 2-3300011
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) BB 4-1 1B 3-2 1 3 0-0 ꓘ 2-3311111
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael Wacha5.06440379-49
Connor Thomas1.01000111-8
John Schreiber1.0000009-8
Nate Pearson1.00001018-10
Lucas Erceg0.01112014-6
Steven Cruz1.0000008-5
SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games