TEX vs ATH Game Over

August 16, 2026 • 4:05 PM ET • Sutter Health Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
TEX011000000271
ATH020000215130
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon
RangersAthletics
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Wyatt Langford (LF) 3 0-1 BB 4-2 F7 3-1 4-3 1-0310010
2. Ezequiel Duran (SS) K 1-3 5-3 1-2 F4 3-2 K 3-3400002
3. Brandon Nimmo (RF) K 2-3 1B 0-1 ꓘ 1-3 F8 1-2401002
4. Jake Burger (1B) HR 1-1 1 OUT 0-0 1 1B 0-0 1B 1-0413200
5. Justin Foscue (2B) 1B 1-2 F5 1-0 L8 1-2301000
↪ Jarred Kelenic (PH) ꓘ 1-3100001
↪ Nicky Lopez (2B)000000
6. Cody Freeman (3B) SAC 1 1-1 1B 0-2 F3 0-0 K 2-3301001
7. Elias Díaz (C) F8 0-0 K 2-3 K 1-3 6-3 0-1400002
8. Austin Wynns (DH) BB 4-1 L3 2-2100010
↪ Joc Pederson (DH) K 2-3 K 3-3200002
9. Evan Carter (CF) K 3-3 K 1-3 2B 2-2301002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cody Bradford4.08221481-58
Chase Silseth1.00001015-8
Tyler Alexander1.0000109-4
Jakob Junis1.02220118-12
Peyton Gray0.13110015-9
Cole Winn0.2000003-2
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Henry Bolte (CF) 1B 2-1 1B 1-2 OUT 0-2 1B 2-2 OUT 0-0513000
2. Zack Gelof (LF) F8 2-2 1B 0-0 6-3 0-2 HR 2-2 2 F3 1-0512200
3. Jacob Wilson (SS) K 0-3 OUT 0-0 F2 2-2 F8 1-0400001
4. Jonah Heim (C) F7 1-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-0 ꓘ 1-3200021
5. Tommy White (3B) 1B 3-2 F7 0-0 6-3 1-0 HR 2-0 1422100
6. Lawrence Butler (RF) HR 1-1 2 1B 2-2 L8 0-0 F5 2-0412200
7. Max Muncy (DH) 1B 1-2 F3 2-1 BB 4-1 2B 2-2302010
8. Alika Williams (2B) ꓘ 1-3 K 0-3 DP 4-3 1-1 1B 0-0401002
9. Darell Hernaiz (3B) ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-2201001
↪ Jeff McNeil (1B) 6-3 0-1 CI 0-1100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Jacob Lopez6.05222693-61
Luis Medina1.01000218-12
Elvis Alvarado0.21000115-10
Drew Rom0.1000014-3
Hogan Harris1.00000214-9
SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games